Hrithik Roshan

Hrithik Roshan
Hrithik Roshan

Full Name:Hrithik Rakesh Nagrath
Other Name: Hrithik Roshan, Duggu, Bolunath
Born: January 10, 1974
Birth Place: Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Height: 5 feet 11½ inches
Education: Bombay Scottish School; Sydenham College.
Profession: Actor
Citizenship: India
About: Having appeared as a child actor in several films throughout the 1980s, Hrithik Roshan is a bollywood actor. His birth name is Hrithik Rakesh Nagrath. Hrithik was born in Mumbai to a family of cinema personalities on 10 January 1974. He is the son of bollywood actor and director Rakesh Roshan. He also works as an assistant director in Karan Arjun (1995) and Koyla (1997). He started his film career as leading role in Kaho Naa… Pyaar Hai released in 2000. He has two thumbs on his right hand that are grown together. On 20 Jan 2011, Hrithik Roshan became the youngest male and fifth Bollywood actor enshrined at Madame Tussaud’s wax museum in London. Roshan married his childhood sweetheart and longtime girlfriend Suzanne Khan in December 2000. Described by Madame Tussaud’s as ‘one of the most daring figures we have ever created‘, Mr Roshan is portrayed bare-chested as Aryan from “Dhoom 2“. The statue required 4 months to make at a cost of £150,000.
Family:

  • Parents: Rakesh Roshan, Pinky Roshan;
  • Sister: Sunaina;
  • Spouse: Suzanne Roshan;
  • Children: Hrehaan Roshan (born in 2006), Hridhaan Roshan (born in 2008)
  • Grandfather: Roshan Lal Nagrath
  • Uncle: Rajesh Roshan

More information: IMDb | Wiki

Notable Woks:

Filmography

Google Search Trends:

Hrithik Roshan

Previous post:

Next post: