Birthday: ,
Birthplace: ,
Star Sign:
Profession:

ShahRukh Khan is an Indian film Actor, Producer & Television host. His birth name is spelled Shahrukh, means ‘face of the King’. Though he was named Shahruck, he prefers & signs his name as Shah Rukh. His father ran a transport company & his mother was a magistrate. He has an elder sister named Shehnaz Lalarukh. He was 15 when his father died from cancer. Khan acted more then 70 bollywood movies. Shahrukh Purchased a villa on a man made island on the coast of Dubai in the United Arab Emirates.

Profile


Name: Shahrukh Khan
Other name: King Khan, Shahrukh Khan, Shah Rukh, SRK, The King of Bollywood
Born: November 2, 1965
Star Sign: Scorpio
Height: 5 feet 8 inches
Education: School St. Columba’s school, New Delhi; Hansraj College (1985—1988) Bachelors degree in Economics (honors); Masters Degree in Mass Communications at Jamia Millia Islamia.
Profession: Actor, Producer, Writter, Model, TV Host, Mentor
Citizenship: India

Family


Family: Gauri Khan (Wife), Aryan Khan (Son, born: 1997); Suhana (Daughter, born: 2000); Meer Mohammad Taj Khan (Father); Lateef Fatima (Mother); Shehnaz Lalarukh (Sister)
Language: Hindi, English

Filmography

Filmography of Shahrukh Khan:

  • Fan (2016)
  • Raees (2016)
  • Dilwale (2015)
  • Happy New Year(2013)
  • Chennai Express(2013)
  • Jab Tak Hai Jaan(2012)
  • Don: 2 (The King Is Back) (2012)
  • Ra.One (2011)
  • Always Kabhi Kabhi (2011)
  • Koochie Koochie Hota Hai (2011)
  • Dulha Mil Gaya (2010)
  • My Name is Khan (2010)
  • Billu Barber (2009)
  • Kal Kissne Dekha (2009)
  • Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi (2008)
  • Kismat Konnection (2008)
  • Bhoothnath (2008)
  • Om Shanti Om (2007)
  • Heyy Babyy (2007)
  • Chak De! India (2007)
  • I See You (2006)
  • Don (2006)
  • Kabhi Alvida Naa Kehna (2006)
  • Alag: He Is Different…. He Is Alone… (2006)
  • Paheli (2005)
  • Silsiilay (2005)
  • Kaal (2005)
  • Swades (2004)
  • Veer-Zaara (2004)
  • Main Hoon Na (2004)
  • Yeh Lamhe Judaai Ke (2004)
  • Kal Ho Naa Ho (2003)
  • Chalte Chalte (2003)
  • Saathiya (2003)
  • Devdas (2003)
  • Hum Tumhare Hain Sanam (2002)
  • Shakti (2002)
  • Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham… (2001)
  • Asoka (2001)
  • One 2 Ka 4 (2001)
  • Gaja Gamini (2000)
  • Mohabbatein (2000)
  • Har Dil Jo Pyar Karega (2000)
  • Josh (2000)
  • Hey! Ram (2000)
  • Phir Bhi Dil Hai Hindustani (2000)
  • Baadshah (1999)
  • Kuch Kuch Hota Hai (1998)
  • Dil Se… (1998)
  • Duplicate (1998)
  • Pardes (1997)
  • Dil To Pagal Hai (1997)
  • Yes Boss (1997)
  • Koyla (1997
  • Dushman Duniya Ka
  • Chaahat
  • English Babu Desi Mem (1996)
  • Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge (The Loving Will Carry the Bride) (1995)
  • Guddu (1995)
  • Karan Arjun (1995)
  • Ram Jaane (1995)
  • Trimurti (1995)
  • Baazigar (1993)
  • Maya (1993)
  • Darr (1993)
  • Chamatkar (1992)
  • Deewana (1992)
  • Raju Ban Gaya Gentleman (1992)
  • Idiot (1992)
Read Biography of:   Emraan Hashmi

Social/ External


More information: Wiki | IMDb | Facebook | Rotten Tomatoes | Twitter | G+

More Celebrities