Press "Enter" to skip to content

Ram Charan

Birthday: ,
Birthplace: ,
Star Sign:
Profession:

Ram Charan was born 27 March 1985 in Madras, Tamil Nadu. He is the son of Megastar Chiranjeevi and nephew of Pawan Kalyan. He is also nephew of Nagendra Babu and producer Allu Aravind, grandson of legendary comedian Allu Ramalingaiah, cousin of actor Allu Arjun. His first film was Chirutha which release on September 28, 2007. Ram won two state Nandi Awards, two Filmfare Awards South, two CineMAA Awards, and one Santosham Best Actor Award. Ram Charan(Cherry) studied in Padma Seshadri Bala Bhavan School, Chennai and he was brought up there.

Profile


Name: Ram Charan Teja Konidala
Other name: Ram Charan, Cherry
Born: 27 March 1985
Star Sign: Aries
Birth Place: Madras, Tamil Nadu, India
Height: 5 Feet 9 Inches
Education:
Profession: Actor
Citizenship: Indian
Language: Tamil, Hindi, English

Family

Family of Ram Charan

  • Father: Chiranjeevi
  • Mother: smt. surekha

Filmography

Noteable work of Ram Charan:

Filmography:

  • Magadheera (2015)
  • Bruce Lee-The Fighter (2015)
  • Govindudu Andarivadele (2014)
  • Yevadu (2013)
  • Zanjeer (2013)
  • Naayak (2013)
  • Rachcha (2012)
  • Orange (2010)
  • Magadheera (2009)
  • Chirutha (2007)

Social/ External


More information: Wiki | IMDb | Facebook

Fans Also Viewed

Similar People

Be First to Comment

    This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

    More Celebrities