Press "Enter" to skip to content

KC Concepcion

Birthday: ,
Birthplace:
Star Sign:
Profession:

KC Concepcion is an Philippines actress and singer. Concepcion was born on April 7, 1985 in the Philippine capital Manila. Maria Kristina Cassandra Cuneta Concepcion or simply known as K.C. is the only daughter of actors ‘Gabby Concepcion‘ and ‘Sharon Cuneta‘. After her parents’ marriage was not dissolved during her childhood her mother remarried Senator Francis Pangilinan. As she was legally adopted by Pangilinan, Legally, her surname is Pangilinan but she uses her biological father’s last name as screen name. Just before she entered show biz full time, KC Concepcion spent a few years studying in Paris. And she has wonderful memories of the City of Light. After completing the graduation from international school in Manila in 2003, she obtained in 2007 a Bachelor ‘s degree International Business Communication at the American University of Paris. Currently she is a National Ambassador Against Hunger of the UN’s World Food Programme. Concepcion has made few uncredited appearances during her mother’s concerts and television shows. In 2003, she became a product endorser both on television and in print ads. She also became an MTV Asia VJ. In, 2008 Concepcion released her first studio album entitled “a.k.a Cassandra“. In 2010 it was announced that Concepcion was chosen to replace Ruffa Gutierrez as host of the television show The Buzz.

Name: Maria Kristina Cassandra Cuneta Concepcion
Other name: KC Concepcion, Kooks
Born: 7 April 1985
Star Sign: Aries
Birth Place: Manila, Philippines
Height: 5 feet 5 inches
Education: Grade school in Poveda, International School Manila, Bachelor’s degree from the American University of Paris.
Profession: Actress, Host
Citizenship: Philippines
Family: Gabby Concepcion (Father) and Sharon Cuneta (Mother) – Kiko Pangilinan (Step-Father)
Language: Filipino, English

Notable Works of KC Concepcion:

Theater:

  • The Little Mermaid (2003)
  • Beauty and the Beast (2005)
  • Katy, the Musical Concert (2008)
  • Filmography

  • For the First Time (2008)
  • When I Met U (2009)
  • I’ll Be There (2010)
  • Forever and A Day (2011)

Albums

  • a.k.a Cassandra (2008) – Imposible
  • KC (2010)
  • Untitled Third Studio Album (2013)
  • Soundtrack

  • For The First Time (2008)
  • When I Met You (2009)
  • Forever and a Day (2011)

More information: Instagram | Wiki | Twitter | IMDb

Fans Also Viewed

Similar People

Be First to Comment

    Leave a Reply

    This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

    More Celebrities