Arun Vijay

Arun Vijay
Arun Vijay

Name:Arun Vijay
Other name: Arun Kumar, அருண் விஜயகுமார்
Born: 19 November 1976
Star Sign:
Birth Place: Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Height:
Measurement:
Education:
Profession: Actor
Citizenship: India
Language: Tamil
About:Arun Vijay is a Tamil film actor. He is the only son of veteran film actor Vijayakumar and has been active in the Tamil film industry since 1995. He is also a stunt coordinator in most of his films. Arun Vijay was born into a film family as the only son to actor Vijayakumar and his first wife Muthukannu. He recently changed his name from Arun Kumar to Arun Vijay. He is married to Arthi. She is the daughter of Dr N.S.Mohan and holds a post-graduate degree in Psychology. His sisters Vanitha, Preetha and Sridevi are also actresses. The younger sister Sridevi got married recently and was attended by personalities from the Kollywood.

    Family:

  • Spouse: Aarthi Mohan (m. 2006)
  • Siblings: Kavitha Vijayakumar, Anitha Vijayakuma;
  • Children: Purvi Vijayakumar, Arnav Vijay
  • Parents: Vijayakumar, Muthukannu

More information:Wiki | IMDb | Fb | Twitter

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>