Press "Enter" to skip to content

Kajal Aggarwal

Birthday: ,
Birthplace: ,
Star Sign:
Profession:

Kajal Aggarwal, daughter of Suman Agarwal (a confectioner) & Vinay Agarwal ( an entrepreneur), is an Indian film actress, who mainly appears in South Indian cinema. She was born and brought up in Mumbai, Maharashtra on 19th June 1985. Kajal pursued her studies in Mumbai and started her career in acting while she was still in the college. A glazing body with a sexy smile and shining eyes helped her to capture eyes of many directors and producers. Kajal made her acting debut in the 2004 Hindi film Kyun… Ho Gaya Na!, in which she enacted a minor supporting role as the friend of Diya (Aishwarya Rai). Telugu film Chandamama became her first major successful film. In 2009 “Magadheera” which was the biggest blockbuster of all time in Telugu cinema, she played the role of Yuvarani Mitravinda Devi and Indira (Indu) by which she became one of the most sought-after actresses in the Telugu film industry. With many box office hits in such a short span Kajal Agarwal indeed is seen as a next superstar of Indian film industry.

SEE ALSO: Kajol | Sonam Kapoor | Asin Thottumkal | Amala Paul | Ashleysha Yesugade | Radhika Sadanah

Profile


Name: Kajal Aggarwal
Other name: Kajol Agarwal, Kajal Aggarwal, Kaajal, Kajal, Kajju
Born: 19 June 1985
Star Sign: Gemini
Birth Place: Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Height: 5 feet 4 inches
Measurement:
Education: Kishinchand Chellaram College
Profession: Actress
Citizenship: India
Language: Hindi, Telugu, Tamil

Family


Family: Siblings: Nisha Agarwal; Parents: Suman Agarwal, Vinay Agarwal

Filmography

Kajal Agarwal Filmography

Film Role LanguageYear
BaadshahTelugu2012
Special Chabbis PriyaHindi2012
ThuppakkiPoojaTamil2012
MaatraanKasturyTamil2012
Business ManChitraTelugu2012
DhadaRheaTelugu2011
SinghamKavya BhosleHindi2011
VeeraChittiTelugu2011
Mr. PerfectPriyaTelugu2011
BrindaavanamBhoomiTelugu2010
Naan Mahaan AllaPriya SudharsanTamil2010
DarlingNandiniTelugu2010
Om ShantiMeghanaTelugu2010
Arya 2GeethanjaliTelugu2009
Ganesh Just GaneshDivyaTelugu2009
MagadheeraMithravindha, Indira (Indu)Telugu2009
Modhi VilayaduEaswari LakshmiramTamil2009
BommalattamAnithaTamil2008
SarojaPoojaTelugu2008
AatadistaSunnandaTamil2008
PazhaniDeeptiTelugu2008
PouruduSamyukhtaTelugu2008
ChandamamaMahalakshmiTelugu2007
Lakshmi KalyanamLakshmiTelugu2007
Kyun…! Ho Gaya NaDiya’s friendHindi2004
Read Biography of:   Melissa Peterman

Social/ External


More information: Wiki | IMDb

Fans Also Viewed

More Famous People

Be First to Comment

    More Celebrities