Press "Enter" to skip to content

Anil Kapoor

Birthday: ,
Birthplace: ,
Star Sign:
Profession:

Anil Kapoor was born on 24 December 1959 in Chembur, Mumbai, and Maharashtra, India. Anil Kapoor is an actor of Hindi films. He also acted on international films. His father Surinder Kapoor was a film producer. His elder brother Boney Kapoor (father of Arjun Kapoor & Jhanvi Kapoor) is also a film produce & his younger brother Sanjay Kapoor also an actor of Hindi films. In 1984 he married Sunita Kapoor. He has two daughters and a son. His elder daughter Sonam Kapoor is a film actress. He started his career with the film Hamare Tumhare. He achieved a lot of award.

Name: Anil Kapoor
Other Name: Lakkhan
Born: 24 December, 1953
Star Sign:  Capricorn
Height:  5 feet 11 inches
Eye Color:  Black
Hair Color:  Black
Education: Our Lady of Perpetual Succour High School & St. Xavier’s College, Mumbai
Profession: Actor, Producer
Years Active: 1984 to Present
Citizenship: Indian
Language: Hindi, English

Family:

More Information: Wiki | IMDb | Facebook

Fans Also Viewed

Similar People

Be First to Comment

    This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

    More Celebrities