Press "Enter" to skip to content

Ahana Deol

Birthday: ,
Birthplace: ,
Star Sign:
Profession:

Ahana Deol, the younger daughter of Indian film actors Dharmendra & Hema Malini, half-sister of Bobby Deol and Sunny Deol, and younger sister of Esha Deol. It has been told that “She has inherited her mother’s beauty and her father’s acting talents“.

Ahana is a budding Odissi dancer. She was born on 28th July 1985. With varying interests, including Indian classical dance, film-making & fashion designing, Ahana is now an actor-in-the-making. She is an accomplished Bharatnatyam Dancer and also aspires to be a Bollywood film director. The young bubbly girl first wanted to make a foothold in direction then her interest moved towards fashion designing but the star kid could not resist the temptation of films.

She lives in Mumbai, India with her mother Hema Malini and sister Esha Deol. Ahana completed her studies in Mumbai by attending Jamnabai Narsee School and Mithibai College. From a young age, she trained in the Odissi dancing style of Indian classical dance under guru Rabindra Atibuddhi. She is an accomplished Odissi dancer having performed both in India & abroad, including at the famous Khajuraho Dance Festival. She also performs regularly at stage shows with her mother and sister. According to reports she and Aditya Roy Kapur have been dating from last four-five years.

Ahana has also completed film-making and editing courses from Subhash Ghai‘s Whistling Woods Institute and at a prominent film school in New York. Ahana had assisting Sanjay Leela Bhansali in the making of Hrithik Roshan & Aishwarya Rai Bachchan started Guzaarish which is set to release sometime in 2010.

Profile


Name: Ahana Deol
Other name: Ahana, अहाना देओल, ਅਹਾਨਾ ਡੋਲ
Born: July 28, 1985
Star Sign: Leo
Birth Place: Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Height: 5 feet 6½ inches
Hair: Black
Eyes: Black
Skin: White
Shoes size:
Education: Jamnabai Narsee School; Mithibai College
Profession: Dancer
Citizenship: India
Language: Hindi

Family


Family of Ahana

Spouse: Vaibhav Vohra (m. 2014)
Siblings: Esha Deol, Sunny Deol, Bobby Deol, Ajeita Deol, Vijeta Deol, Karan Deol
Parents: Hema Malini, Dharmendra
Cousin: Abhay Deol

External


More Info: IMDb | Wiki

Fans Also Viewed

Similar People

Be First to Comment

    This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

    More Celebrities