Press "Enter" to skip to content

Kajol Devgan

Birthday: ,
Birthplace: ,
Star Sign:
Profession:

Kajol Devgan, known mononymously as Kajol, is an Indian actress appearing in Hindi and Tamil films. She is one of the gifted actresses who simple lights up the screen with her abundant energy. Kajal was born on 5 August 1974 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India to producer Shomu Mukherjee and actress Tanuja. Kajol stepped into filmdom with Rahul Rawaail as her director and Kamal Sadanah as her co-star in a film titled Bekhudi (1992) while still in school but it was Baazigar (1993) which made her popular. Her pairing with Shah Rukh Khan in many films was loved by one and all. Kajol began dating fellow actor, Ajay Devgn, in 1994, while filming for Gundaraj. And married to actor Ajay Devgn in 1999. Her wedding to Ajay Devgan was a quiet affair where only a few close friends and relatives were invited. .
Kajal Devgan

Profile


Name: Kajol Mukherjee
Other name: Kajol, Kajol Devgn
Born: 5 August 1974
Star Sign: Leo
Birth Place: Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Height: 5 feet 2 inches
Measurement:
Education: St Joseph Convent boarding school in Panchgani
Profession: Actress
Citizenship: India
Language: Hindi

Family

Family of Kajol

Children: Nysa Devgan, Yug Devgan
Spouse: Ajay Devgn (24 February 1999 – present)
Sister: Tanisha Mukherjee
Parents: Tanuja Samarth, Shomu Mukherjee
Uncle: Ram Mukherjee and Krishna Mukherjee
Cousin: Rani Mukerji, Sharbani Mukherji, Raj Mukherjee

Filmography


Filmography of Indian Actress Kajol

  • Bekhudi (1992)
  • Baazigar (1993)
  • Udhaar Ki Zindagi (1994)
  • Yeh Dillagi (1994)
  • Karan Arjun (1995)
  • Taaqat (1995)
  • Hulchul (1995)
  • Gundaraj (1995)
  • Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge (1995)
  • Bambai Ka Babu (1996)
  • Gupt: The Hidden Truth (1997)
  • Hameshaa (1997)
  • Minsara Kanavu (1997)
  • Ishq (1997)
  • Pyaar Kiya To Darna Kya (1998)
  • Duplicate (1998) – Special appearance
  • Dushman (1998)
  • Pyaar To Hona Hi Tha (1998)
  • Kuch Kuch Hota Hai (1998)
  • Dil Kya Kare (1999)
  • Hum Aapke Dil Mein Rehte Hain (1999)
  • Hote Hote Pyar Ho Gaya (1999)
  • Raju Chacha (2000)
  • Kuch Khatti Kuch Meethi (2001)
  • Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham… (2001)
  • Kal Ho Naa Ho (2003)
  • Fanaa (2006)
  • Kabhi Alvida Naa Kehna (2006) – Special appearance
  • Om Shanti Om (2007) – Special appearance
  • U Me Aur Hum (2008)
  • Haal–e–dil (2008) – Special appearance
  • Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi (2008) – Special appearance
  • My Name Is Khan (2010)
  • We Are Family (2010)
  • Toonpur Ka Super Hero (2010)
  • Student of the Year (2012) – Special appearance
  • Dilwale (2015)

Social Links


Social Media Profiles and External Links of Kajol

Fans Also Viewed

Similar People

One Comment

  1. Marto Marto August 23, 2015

    hello sir, mai faision dnisiing ki feild me kaam karna chahta hu,maine bahut si disin banai hai jo mai aapko dikhana chahta hu mujhe aap ke paas kaam karna hai mai pase se painter hu, dance karna mera shok hai aur mai kaam karna chahta hu to sirf faision feild me, mujhe kaam chahiye hai sir! so pleces sir aap apni parsnal email ID mujhe bhejhe to mai apni disin aap ko dikha saku THANKU sir

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

More Celebrities