Press "Enter" to skip to content

Karan Deol

Birthday: ,
Birthplace:
Star Sign:
Profession:

Karan Deol, a handsome boy, son of bollywood actor Sunny Deol and grandson of Dharmendra. He is following the footsteps of his father, uncle and grandfather, who rocked Bollywood in all these decades.

Karan Deol is an actor and assistant director, known for Yamla Pagla Deewana 2 (2013) and Pal Pal Dil Ke Paas (2018).

Sunny Deol has always maintained a low profile in the media about his personal life. Sunny has married to Pooja Deol. His wife has never faced the media till date like other celebrity wifes. The couple have two sons Karan Deol and Rajvir Deol.

Karan Deol

Karan started his career by being an assistant director for Yamla Pagla Deewana 2 and is learning the ropes of filmmaking. But soon he may turn an actor for a Yash Raj film.

Karan is a huge fan of football. He has joined Rahul Rawail‘s Acting school.This school is the indian branch of the famous Stella Adler school of acting and karan is the first student there.

Profile

Name: Karan Deol
Other name: Rocky
Born: 1991
Star Sign:
Birth Place: Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Height: 5 feet 10 inches (approx)
Education: Ecole Mondiale School, Juhu.
Profession:
Citizenship: India
Language: Hindi

Family of Karan Deol

  • Father: Sunny Deol
  • Mother: Pooja Deol
  • Brother: Rajvir Deol
  • Relatives: Dharmendra (Grandfather), Bobby Deol (uncle), Esha Deol (Aunt) and Ahana Deol (Aunt).

External Links

More Info: IMDb | Wiki | Facebook | Twitter | Instagram

Fans Also Viewed

Similar People

Be First to Comment

    Leave a Reply

    This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

    More Celebrities