Birthday: ,
Birthplace:
Star Sign:
Profession:

Sandra Bullock is an Academy Award winning Canadian actress. She has starred in a lot of hit films since the 90’s. She is regarded as one of the best actress in the world. She is one of the most commercially and critically successful actresses ever.
Sandra Annette Bullock was born in a Virginia suburb of Washington, DC, to a German opera singer and voice teacher at 3:15 AM on 26 July 1964. Sandra Bullock has been around for a long time. Her first major hit was Demolition Man in 1993. The film was a hit because of action legends Sylvester Stallone and Wesley Snipes. But her breakthrough movie Speed came a year later. She starred alongside Keanu Reeves. Since then, she has starred in a lot of successful films during late 90’s and the new millennia. In 2000, she starred in Miss Congeniality which caged in over $200 million. She almost won the Miss USA pageant in that film. She starred in the Academy Award winning film Crash in 2004. In 2006, she starred for the second time with Keanu Reeves in the romantic drama The Lake House. 2009 was the most successful year in Sandra Bullock’s Career. She starred in two in The Proposal and The Blind Side. The Proposal was a great romantic comedy which earned over $300 million but it was nothing compared to The Blind Side. She won the Academy Award for Best Actress for portraying Leigh Ann Tuohy in The Blind Side. In 2013, she starred in Gravity and was nominated for the Academy Award for Best Actress but lost to Cate Blanchett. Gravity is her most commercially successful film with $716 million at the box office. She also starred alongside Mellissa McCarthy in the comedy The Heat last year.

Sandra Bullock

There is a special youthfulness in most of her characters as if she is just a teenager inside. It’s a lot like with Cameroon Diaz, although they are over 40 but it feels like they are not. She is one of the highest paid actresses and is certainly amongst the most beautiful women in the world.

Profile


Name: Sandra Annette Bullock
Other name: Sandra Bullock, Sandy
Born: 26 July 1964
Star Sign: Leo
Birth Place: Arlington, Virginia, USA
Height: 5 feer 7½ inches
Profession: Actress, Director, Comedian, Producer
Citizenship: USA
Language: English, German

Education


Education:

  • Washington-Lee High School, Arlington , Virginia
  • East Carolina University, Greenville , North Carolina
  • The Neighborhood Playhouse School of the Theatre, New York , New York

Family

Family of Sandra Bullok:

  • Children: Louis Bardo Bullock
  • Husband: Gesine Bullock-Prado (16 July 2005 to 28 June 2010, devorced)
  • Sister: Gesine Bullock-Prado
  • Parents:
    • John W. Bullock
    • Helga D. Meyer


Sandra Bullock rose to fame in the 1990s after roles in successful films such as Demolition Man, Speed, The Net, Hope Floats, A Time to Kill, and While You Were Sleeping. Sandra was chosen by Empire magazine as one of the 100 Sexiest Stars in film history. Her favorite time of the day is dusk. Her maternal grandfather was a rocket scientist from Nuremberg, Germany.

Notable Films:

Speed , Speed 2 , Demolition Man, Miss Congeniality , Miss Congeniality 2 , The Blind Side , The Lake House , Gravity , The Heat , Crash , the Proposal.
More information: Wiki | IMDb | Biography | People | Rottentomatoes


Chris Brown is an american dancer, actor and singer. His original name is Christopher Maurice Brown. His debut single Run!!! Topped the US Billboard Hot 100. He has won a Grammy Award in his career. He has also other awards like NAACP Image Awards, three American Music Awards and twelve BET Awards. He has acted Battle of the Year and Taker.

Chris Brown on Grammy Awards 2013
Chris Brown on Grammy Awards 2013

Chris Brown Biography

Chris Brown was born on May 5, 1989 in Virginia. He was born to Joyce Hawkins and Clinton Brown. He has an elder sister, Lytrell Bundy but her nickname is Tootie. Chris Brown was interested in music from a young age. He listned to the soul albums his parents owned. He taught himself to sing and dance at a young age. He is a big fan of Michael Jackson. He was signed to Jive records in 2004. The Jive label, due in part to its track record with younger artists who had established longevity (like Britney Spears and Justin Timberlake). His self titled debut album Chris Brown debuted at number two on the Billboard 200. His lead single reached no. 1 on the Billboard Hot 100. In 2007 he made his film debut in Stomp the Yard. In 2010 he started alongside Paul Walker and Matt Dillon in Takers. Chris Brown has also acted in the movie Battle of the Year. Due to his dance and signing style he has been compared to Usher and Michael Jackson. He has stated they are his inspirations.

Chris Brown As A Child
Chris Brown As A Child

Chris Brown has been in a relationship with singer Rihanna. The couple began dating in 2008. Brown was charged with felony when he hit Rihanna. The couple broke up and then he began dating with model Karrueche Tran. He later broke up with Tran. The reason for this break up was Rihanna. The couple was back together. They again broke up in 2013.

Till date Chris Brown has released 6 albums

  • Chris Brown (2005)
  • Exclusive (2007)
  • Graffiti (2009)
  • F.A.M.E. (2011)
  • Fortune (2012)
  • X (2014)

More Info: Wiki | IMDb | Twttr | YT | FB | Mspc | Instgrm | Ads Here