Press "Enter" to skip to content

Isha Chawla

Birthday: ,
Birthplace: ,
Star Sign:
Profession:

Isha Chawla is an Indian film actress. Her experience and smooth tell our lovers that she is so adorable and wonderful. She acts in Telugu and Kannada Movies. Chawla has acted in several Telugu films like Poola Rangadu. Isha was born on 6 March 1988. She is from Delhi, India. She is a Delhi theatre artist and had done roles with Barry John. Isha Chawla made her debut in 2011 with Tollywood (Telugu Film industry) movie Prema Kavali along with Aadi (son of Sai Kumar) and entered into Sandalwood through the movie Viraat in 2013. She made her mark with Poola Rangadu alongside Sunil.

Profile


Name: Isha Chaawla
Other name: ఇషా చావ్లా
Born: March 6, 1988
Star Sign:
Birth Place:
Height: 5 feet 6 inches
Education:
Profession: Actress
Citizenship: Indian
Language: Hindi

Family

Family Isha Chawla

  • Father:
  • Mother:
  • Spouse:

Filmography

Movies:

  • Prema Kavali (2011)
  • Poola Rangadu (2012)
  • Srimannarayana (2013)
  • Mr. Pellikoduku (2013)
  • Viraat (2013)
  • Rambha Urvasi Menaka (2013)
  • Dummy (2014)

External


More Information: Wiki | IMDb | FB

Fans Also Viewed

Similar People

Be First to Comment

    This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

    More Celebrities