Birthday: ,
Birthplace:
Star Sign:
Profession:

John Oliver is a British comedian, political commentator, television host, and occasional actor. He is best known for The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996), John Oliver: Terrifying Times (2008) and The Rally to RestoreRead the rest

Birthday: ,
Birthplace: ,
Star Sign:
Profession:

Dominic Purcell is a British-born Australian actor. He is best know for his role as Lincoln Burrows in Fox’s Prison Break. He also appeared as Mick Rory in the CW’s The Flash and Legends of Tomorrow.Read the rest

Birthday: ,
Birthplace: ,
Star Sign:
Profession:

Rosie Huntington-Whiteley is an English actress and model. She is widely popular for her work for lingerie retailer Victoria’s Secret. She also worked in two box office hit movies Transformers: Dark of theRead the rest

Birthday: ,
Birthplace: , ,
Star Sign:
Profession:

Daisy Ridley is an English film actress and producer. At first, she started her career with small TV roles. But eventually, she climbed up to become one of the stars in the Star Wars sequel trilogy – first appearing in… Read the rest

Birthday: ,
Birthplace:
Star Sign:
Profession: ,

Sophie Turner is an English actress. She is best known for portraying Sansa Stark in the HBO Fantasy drama Game of Thrones. The series is one of the biggest TV series of all time. Turner has also starred in the television… Read the rest

Birthday: ,
Birthplace: ,
Star Sign:
Profession:

Tom Hiddleston is an English actor. He is best known for portraying Loki from the Marvel Comics. He played the character in Thor, Avengers and Thor : The Dark World. He has also appeared in Steven Spielberg‘s… Read the rest

Birthday: ,
Birthplace: ,
Star Sign:
Profession:

Will Poulter is an English actor. He played the role of Gally in the film adaptation of the young-adult dystopian science fiction novel The Maze Runner in 2014. He won the BAFTA Rising Star Award. He has also acted… Read the rest

Birthday: ,
Birthplace: ,
Star Sign:
Profession:

Emma Bunton is a British pop singer. She is famous as the Baby Spice amongst the Spice Girls. She even has a successful single career. She is a founding member of the Spice Girls.

Emma Bunton was born in London, England. … Read the rest

Birthday: ,
Birthplace:
Star Sign:
Profession: ,

Gary Barlow is a British pop singer. He came into prominence in the 90’s with British band Take That. He appeared as the Head Judge in the X-Factor UK.

Gary Barlow was born on 20 January 1971 in Frodsham, Cheshire.… Read the rest

Birthday: ,
Birthplace: ,
Star Sign:
Profession:

Bill Nighy is an English Actor. He is notable for portraying two of the most iconic villains in Modern cinema. He played Davy Jones in Pirates of the Caribbean. He also played Victor in Underworld series. He is also known… Read the rest

Birthday: ,
Birthplace: ,
Star Sign:
Profession:

John Marwood Cleese is an English actor, comedian, writer, and film producer. Cleese was born in Weston-super-Mare, Somerset, England, the only child of Reginald Francis Cleese (1893-1972), an insurance salesman,… Read the rest

Birthday: ,
Birthplace: ,
Star Sign:
Profession:

Sacha Baron Cohen is a British Actor and Comedian. He is notable for comedy films. His most notable films are The Dictator, Ali G Indahouse, Borat and Les Misérables. He came to prominence with Da Ali G Show. He plays three… Read the rest

Birthday: ,
Birthplace: ,
Star Sign:
Profession:

David William Donald Cameron is a British politician who has served as the Prime Minister of the United Kingdom since 2010, as Leader of the Conservative Party since 2005 and as the Member of Parliament for Witney since… Read the rest

Birthday: ,
Birthplace:
Star Sign:
Profession:

Geri Halliwell is an English pop singer. She is known better as the Ginger Spice from the all girl group Spice Girls. She also has UK no.1 hit as a solo artist with Its Raining Men. She also worked as a model.

Full Name: Geraldine
Read the rest
Birthday: ,
Birthplace: , ,
Star Sign:
Profession:

Kathryn Bailey Beckinsale is a British actress. Beckinsale is the daughter of British television actor Richard Beckinsale and actress Judy Loe and younger half-sister of actress Samantha Beckinsale. Her father … Read the rest

Birthday: ,
Birthplace: ,
Star Sign:
Profession:

Slash is the current lead guitarist of Velvet Revolvers and the former lead guitarist of Guns & Roses. He is widely regarded as one of the best guitarists of all time.

Name: Saul Hudson
Other Name: Velvet Revolver,… Read the rest

Birthday: ,
Birthplace: ,
Star Sign:
Profession:

Wentworth Miller is one of the top rated TV actors in the world. Most of his success is due to Prison Break. Wentworth Miller played Michael J. Scofield in Prison Break. He was nominated for Golden Globe Award for Best Actor… Read the rest