Press "Enter" to skip to content

Wentworth Miller

Birthday: ,
Birthplace: ,
Star Sign:
Profession:

Wentworth Miller is one of the top rated TV actors in the world. Most of his success is due to Prison Break. Wentworth Miller played Michael J. Scofield in Prison Break. He was nominated for Golden Globe Award for Best Actor in a leading Role. Currently Miller has a recurring role as Captain Cold in The Flash.

Wentworth Miller

In 1995, Wentworth Miller came to Los Angeles to pursue an acting career. He made his TV debut as sea monster in Buffy The Vampire Slayer. He had a minor role in Underworld. He played the role of Michael Corvin’s doctor friend. in 2005, WEntworth Miller was cast as Michael J. Scofield in Fox series Prison Break. This was the defining moment of his career. He along with Dominic Purcell became famous for playing the two main characters of Prison Break. He played one of the protagonists in Resident Evil Afterlife. He wrote the screenplay for Stoker. Stoker received mostly positive reviews. Wentworth Miller also wrote a prequel to the movie. Wenthworth Miller currently has a recurring role in the CW Superhero series The Flash. He is portraying Captain Cold, one of the arch rivals of Flash. His Prison Break co-star Dominic Purcell is set to play Heat Wave in The Flash. Wentworth Miller came out as gay in August 2014.

SEE ALSO: Sarah Wayne Callies

Profile


Name: Wentworth Earl Miller III
Other name: Ted Foulke, Wentworth Miller, Stinky, Went, Miller
Born: June 2, 1972
Star Sign: Gemini
Birth Place: Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, England,UK
Height: 6 feet 1 inch
Education: Midwood High School in Brooklyn, Quaker Valley Senior High School in Sewickley, Pennsylvania and Princeton University
Profession: Actor, Model, Screenwriter and Producer
Nationality: American, British
Language: English

Family

Family of Wenthworth Miller:

  • Parents: Wentworth Earl Miller II, Joy Marie Palm-Miller
  • Siblings: Gillian Miller, Leigh Miller

Filmography

Notale Works of Wentworth Miller

The Flash: (TV Series) (2014-)
Resident Evil: Afterlife (2010)
Prison Break: The Conspiracy (Video Game) (2010)
Blood Creek (2009)
Prison Break: The Final Break (2009)
Prison Break (TV series)
Family Guy (TV series) – Stew-Roids (2009)
Stealth (2005)
Underworld (2003)
The Human Stain (2003)
Romeo and Juliet (2000)

Social/ External


Social Media Profiles and External Links of

Fans Also Viewed

Similar People

Be First to Comment

    This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

    More Celebrities