Birthday: ,
Birthplace:
Star Sign:
Profession:

Henry William Dalgliesh Cavill was born on May 5, 1983. He was born in Jersey, Channel Islands. He is a British Actor. His father, Colin, a stockbroker and his mother Marianne was a secretary in a bank. He was educated at St. Michael’s Preparatory School in Saint Saviour Jersey. Then he attend Stowe School. He is the new superman in the DC Universe and Justice League.

Henry Cavill started his film career by the film Laguna on 2001. He acted in a tv show The Tudors 2007 to 2010 as Charles Brandon in a leading role. The series was well-received. He said “It’s done the most for me to date… Now that there’s an audience somewhere in America that’s aware of who I am, I have more sell-ability, because of The Tudors.”. Then he acted in some advertise.

He was acted in Man of Steel as the character of Superman which is released 2013.
Name: Henry William Dalgliesh Cavill
Other Name: Henners, Hank, H, also was known as Fat Cavill
Born: May 5, 1983
Star Sign: Taurus
Height: 6 feet1 inch
Eye Color: Blue
Hair Color: Brown
Education: St. Michael’s Preparatory School,Saint Saviour Jersey,Stowe School
Profession: Actor
Years of Active: 2001 to present
Citizenship: British
Language: English
Family:

  • Parents: Colin & Marianne
  • Wife: Not Married

More Information: Wiki | IMDb | Facebook | Twitter

Read Biography of:   Josh Holloway
More Celebrities