Lara Dutta

Lara Dutta
Lara Dutta

Name:Lara Dutta Bhupathi – लारा दत्ता भूपति
Other name: Lara Bhupathi, Laara Dutta, Lara Dutta-Bhupathi, लारा दत्ता
Born: 16 April 1978
Birth Place Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India
Star Sign:Aries
Height: 5 feet 8 inches
Education: St.Francis Xavier Girls’ High School, Frank Anthony Public School & University of Mumbai (Economics).
Profession:Actress, Model
Citizenship:India
Language: Hindi
About: Lara Dutta Bhupathi batter known as Lara Dutta is an Indian Bollywood actress & former Miss Universe (2000).  After completing her Miss Universe commitments, she received several offers from Bollywood movie makers. She was born in to a Punjabi father and an Anglo-Indian mother in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh on 16 April 1978. She made her Hindi debut in 2003 with the film Andaaz which was a box office success and won her a Filmfare Best Female Debut Award.
Family:

  • Husband: Mahesh Bhupathi (m. 16 February 2011)
  • Children: Saira Bhupathi
  • Father: L.K. Dutta
  • Mother: Jennifer Dutta
  • Cousin: Nitin Sawhney

More information: Wiki | IMDb

Filmography of Lara Dutta

  1. Aasman (2013)
  2. No Entry Mein Entry (2013)
  3. David (2013)
  4. Banda Yeh Bindaas Hai (2012)
  5. Don 2 (2011)
  6. Chalo Dilli (2011)
  7. Banda Yeh Bindaas Hai (2011)
  8. Housefull (2010)
  9. Blue (2009)
  10. Do Knot Disturb (2009)
  11. Billu (2009)
  12. Jumbo (2008)
  13. Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi (2008)
  14. Mission Ustaad (TV series – 2007)
  15. Partner (2007)
  16. Jhoom Barabar Jhoom (2007)
  17. Bhagam Bhag (2006)
  18. Alag: He Is Different…. He Is Alone… (2006)
  19. Fanaa (2006)
  20. Zinda (2006)
  21. Dosti: Friends Forever (2005)
  22. Ek Ajnabee (2005)
  23. No Entry (2005)
  24. Kaal (2005)
  25. Jurm (2005)
  26. Elaan (2005)
  27. Insan (2005)
  28. Aan: Men at Work(2004)
  29. Bardaasht(2004)
  30. Masti (2004)
  31. Khakee(2004)
  32. Arasatchi (2004)
  33. Mumbai Se Aaya Mera Dost (2003)
  34. Andaaz (2003)

Some Pictures of Lara Dutta

Lara Dutta Photos HD
Lara Dutta
Lara Dutta
Lara Dutta
Lara Dutta Wallpapers Widescreen
Lara Dutta
Lara Dutta Wallpapers
Lara Dutta
Lara Dutta
Lara Dutta
Lara Dutta Wallpaper
Lara Dutta
Lara Dutta Wallpapers HD
Lara Dutta
Lara Dutta
Lara Dutta
Lara Dutta
Lara Dutta
Lara Dutta
Lara Dutta
Lara Dutta
Lara Dutta
Best Lara Dutta Photo
Lara Dutta
Lara Dutta Photo
Lara Dutta
Lara Dutta Photo
Lara Dutta
Best Lara Dutta Wallpapers
Lara Dutta
Lara Dutta
Lara Dutta
Lara Dutta
Lara Dutta
Lara Dutta
Lara Dutta
Lara Dutta
Lara Dutta
Lara Dutta Wallpapers 2010
Lara Dutta
Lara Dutta
Lara Dutta
Lara Dutta
Lara Dutta
Lara Dutta
Lara Dutta
Lara Dutta Wallpapers Latest
Lara Dutta

Miss Universe 2000 – Lara Dutta (INDIA)