Press "Enter" to skip to content

M.A. Jalil Ananta

Birthday: ,
Birthplace:
Star Sign:
Profession:

M.A. Jalil Ananta is a Bangladeshi film actor, director, and producer. Commonly referred to as “Ananta Jalil”, he had a breakthrough with the release of his first movie Khoj: The Search. Ananta’s innovative and visionary approach to the Bangladesh cinema has improved the quality of Dhallywood movies overall. Ananta disapproves the use of dummies in his movies, and Ananta’s movies have been released globally in theaters around the world. Ananta is also an industrialist, businessmen, and was once awarded the CIP (Commercially Important Person). He is the Chairman and Managing Director of AJI Group. He is also the Chairman of Monsoon Films Ltd.

M.A. Jalil Ananta

Profile


Name: M.A. Jalil Ananta
Other name: এম এ জলিল অনন্ত
Born: April 17, 1978
Star Sign: Aries
Birth Place: Munshiganj, Bangladesh
Height:
Education: Oxford International School, Dhaka.
Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Industrialist, Businessman.
Citizenship: Bangladeshi
Language: Bengali

Family

Filmography

Filmography of M.A. Jalil Ananta:

  • Khoj: The Search(2010)
  • Hridoy Bhanga Dheu(2011)
  • The Speed(2012)
  • Most Welcome(2012)
  • Nishwartha Bhalobasa(2013)
  • Most Welcome 2(2014)

Ananta Jalil was born in Munshiganj and raised in Sukrabad, Dhaka along with his elder brother by their father. His mother died when he was five years old. Ananta is married to model-turned-actress Afiea Nusrat Barsha. They got married on 23 September 2011. Ananta and Barsha filing Police case against each other, signing divorce papers and then getting together again after creating high-drama was the most talked media story about the couple in 2013.

More Info: Wiki | FB

Fans Also Viewed

Similar People
More Celebrities