Press "Enter" to skip to content

Mallika Sherawat

Birthday: ,
Birthplace:
Star Sign:
Profession:

Reema Lamba, mostly known as Mallika Sherawat is an Indian Actress. Sherawat literally exploded on the Indian screen in 2003 in the groundbreaking film Khwahish and created history by opening the doors to kissing in the Indian cinema and has gone on to become the original Bollywood Bombshell. She went on to star in “Murder”, alongside with Emraan Hashmi, the biggest box office success of 2004, which again broke new ground in the depiction of extra-marital affairs.

After having graced every cover from Cosmopolitan, Filmfare, Femina, Man’s World and the London based Snoop magazine, she’s gone on to experiment with a variety of roles in Kis Kis Ki Kismat, Bachke Rehna Rebaba, Shaadi Se Pehle and Darna Zaroori Hai.

In between she became the first Indian actress to star in a Jackie Chan movie (The Myth), which took her to Cannes and Toronto and her pictures were splashed across magazines and newspapers all across the world including Time magazine.

With her 7Up commercials on the air, a great line up of films and a variety of roles with new and established directors; Mallika Sherawat is poised to rock the world.

Profile


Name: Mallika Sherawat
Other name: Reema Lamba, मल्लिका शेरावत
Born: October 24, 1981
Star Sign: Scorpio
Birth Place: Rohtak, Haryana, India
Height: 5 feet 6½ Inches
Education: Sherawat went to school at Delhi Public School, Mathura Road. She has obtained a degree in philosophy from Miranda House, Delhi University.
Profession: Actress
Citizenship: India
Language: Hindi

Family

External


More Info: Wiki | IMDb | Twitter

Filmography

Filmography of Mallika Sherawat:

  1. Jeena Sirf Merre Liye (2002)
  2. Khwahish (2003)
  3. Kis Kis Ki Kismat (2004)
  4. Murder (2004)
  5. Bachke Rehna Re Baba (2005)
  6. The Myth (2005)
  7. Pyaar Ke Side Effects (2006)
  8. Shaadi Se Pehle (2006)
  9. Darna Zaroori Hai (2006)
  10. Guru (2007)
  11. Aap Ka Suroor (2007)
  12. Preeti Yeke Bhoomi melide (2007)
  13. Welcome (2007)
  14. Dasavathaaram (2008)
  15. Ugly Aur Pagli (2008)
  16. Maan Gaye Mughal-e-Azam (2008)
  17. Hisss (2010)
  18. Thank You (2011)
  19. Bin Bulaye Baraati (2011)
  20. Double Dhamaal (2011)
  21. Politics of Love (2011)
  22. Osthe (2011)
  23. Tezz (2012)
  24. Kismat Love Paisa Dilli (2012)
  25. Dirty Politics (2015)

Fans Also Viewed

Similar People

Be First to Comment

    Leave a Reply

    This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

    More Celebrities