Birthday: ,
Birthplace:
Star Sign:
Profession:

Deepika Padukone pursued a career as an Indian film actress. Her first film is Aishwarya. Om Shanti Om is her first commercial successful movie. Her several commercially successful films are Cocktail, Housefull, Love Aaj Kal etc. She was born in 5 January 1986 at Copenhagen, Denmark. After 11 month Deepika’s family move to India. Her father is former top world level badminton player named Prakash Padukone. And Deepika’s mother was a travel agent. Deepika Padukone has a younger sister named Anisha Padukone. Deepika Padukone loves sleeping, eating, music, and watching movies. Padukone Plays a little bit of throw ball, basketball, baseball and tennis also.

deepika padukone

 

Profile


Name: Deepika Padukone
Other name: Deepika Padukone, Deepika
Born: 5 January 1986
Star Sign: Capricorn
Birth Place: Copenhagen, Denmark.
Height: 5 feet 8½ inches
Measurement:
Education: Sophia High School Bangalore, Mount Carmel College Bangalore, Indira Gandhi National Open University.
Profession: Actress, Model.
Citizenship: India, Danish.
Language: Hindi.

Family

Family of Deepika:

  • Father: Prakash Padukone.
  • Sister: Anisha Padukone.

Filmography

Deepika Padukone Filmography

  • Aishwarya (2006)
  • Om Shanti Om (2007)
  • Bachna Ae Haseeno (2008)
  • Chandni Chowk to China (2009)
  • Billu (2009)
  • Love Aaj Kal (2009)
  • Heyy Babyy (2009)
  • Karthik Calling Karthik (2010)
  • Housefull (2010)
  • Lafangey Parindey (2010)
  • Break Ke Baad (2010)
  • Khelein Hum Jee Jaan Sey (2010)
  • Dum Maro Dum (2011)
  • Aarakshan (2011)
  • Desi Boyz (2011)
  • Cocktail (2012)
  • Race 2 (2013)
  • Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani (2013)
  • Chennai Express (2013)
  • Ram Leela (2013)
  • Kochadaiyaan (2014)
  • Finding Fanny (2014)
  • Happy New Year (2014)
  • Piku (2015)
  • Tamasha (2015)
  • Bajirao Mastani (2015)
  • xXx: The Return of Xander Cage (2017)

Social Links

One thought on “Deepika Padukone”

Leave a Reply