Press "Enter" to skip to content

Sanaya Irani

Birthday: ,
Birthplace: ,
Star Sign:
Profession:

Sanaya Irani is and Indian actress, model and also a dancer but she was known best for her roles in television serials such as Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon? and Miley Jab Hum Tum. She was born 17 September 1983 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. On 25 January 2016, Irani tied the knot to her long time boyfriend Mohit Sehgal in Goa in a Punjabi Wedding

Sanaya attended a boarding school in Ooty for seven years. She graduated from Sydenham College. She is from the Parsi descent. Irani started her career as a model. Her first role as a protagonist came in STAR One’s Miley Jab Hum Tum. Sanaya made her acting debut with a cameo in the Yash Raj Film Fanaa (2006), as Mehbooba. Sanaya did modeling and ad commercials with Shahrukh Khan, Priyanka Chopra, Kareena Kapoor among others, before doing television.

Name: Sanaya Irani
Other name: Sanz, Sanu, Sunny, SI, TinTin
Born: September 17, 1983
Star Sign: Virgo>
Birth Place: Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Height: 5 feet 5 inches
Education: Sydenham College
Profession: Actress, Model, Dancer
Citizenship: Indian
Language: English, Hindi

Family:

More Information: Wiki | IMDb

Fans Also Viewed

Similar People

3 Comments

  1. Best Replica Louis Vuitton Handbags Best Replica Louis Vuitton Handbags January 17, 2015

    I really like your blog.. very nice colors & theme. Did you make this website yourself or did you hire someone to do it for you? Plz answer back as I’m looking to create my own blog and would like to find out where u got this from. appreciate it

  2. Chaussures Nike Air Jordan 5 Femme Noir Chaussures Nike Air Jordan 5 Femme Noir January 19, 2015

    This web site does not render correctly on my blackberry – you may wanna try and repair that

  3. guest guest January 19, 2015

    Hey would you mind stating which blog platform you’re working with? I’m planning to start my own blog in the near future but I’m having a hard time choosing between BlogEngine/Wordpress/B2evolution and Drupal. The reason I ask is because your design and style seems different then most blogs and I’m looking for something completely unique. P.S My apologies for being off-topic but I had to ask!

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

More Celebrities