Press "Enter" to skip to content

Rajinikanth

Birthday: ,
Birthplace: ,
Star Sign:
Profession:

Shivaji Rao Gaekwad (Rajnikanth) was born on December 12, 1949, in a Marathi family in Karnataka. Rajinikanth is an Indian film actor, Producer, Media personality, and cultural icon. He made his debut as an actor in the National Film Award-winning motion picture Apoorva Raagangal, directed by K. Balachander, whom the actor considers his mentor. Despite being a megastar of Tamil movies, he is not Tamil.

Venkatesh Prabhu Kasthuri Raja aka Dhanush is the son-in-law of Rajanikanth

Profile


Name: Shivaji Rao Gaikwad
Other name: Rajani Kant, Rajni Kanth, Rajanikanth
Born: 12 December 1950
Star Sign: Sagittarius
Birth Place: Bangalore, Mysore State, India
Height: 5 feet 9 inches
Language: Marathi, Tamil, Hindi.
Education:
Profession: Film Actor, Producer, Screenwriter
Citizenship: India

Family


Family:

  • Father: Ramoji Rao Gaikwad
  • Mother: Jijabai
  • Wife: Latha Rajinikanth
  • Daughter: Aishwarya Rajinikanth, Soundarya Rajinikanth

External


More Info Wiki | IMDb

Fans Also Viewed

Similar People

Be First to Comment

    This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

    More Celebrities