Urvashi Rautela

Urvashi Rautela

Urvashi Rautela

Profile

Name: Urvashi Rautela
Other name: उर्वशी रौतेला
Born: 25 February 1994
Star Sign: Pisces
Birth Place: Kotdwara
Height: 5 feet 9 inches
Education:
Profession: Model
Citizenship: Indian
Language: Hindi, English

Biography

About: Urvashi Rautela was born in February 25, 1994. Originally from Uttarakhand, Urvashi is a formal model and beauty queen who won I Am She – Miss Universe India 2012. Urvashi made her debut at Wills Lifestyle India Fashion Week and Lakme Fashion Week and appeared in TV and print ads including Lakmé Cosmetics, Ozel Lifestyle, Bhima Gold, LG and Levi’s before shifting to pageants. In 2009, she competed at the Fact Universal Teen pageant in which she mentored by Diana Hayden. In 2011 Urvashi Rautela won the Indian Princess pageant and the title of Miss Asian Supermodel. She competed at the third I AM She pageant in 2012. She was crowned by Miss Universe 1994, Sushmita Sen on 21 September 2012. Rautela was to represent India at the Miss Universe 2012 pageant. Urvashi Rautela makes her Bollywood debut opposite Sunny Deol in Singh Saab The Great, she was signed on by director Anil Sharma after he had screen-tested over 100 girls.
Family:

Filmography:

  • Singh Sahab the Great (2013)

More information: Wiki | IMDb

Some Pictures of Urvashi Rautela

Urvasi Rautela
Urvasi Rautela
Urvasi Rautela
Urvasi Rautela
Urvasi Rautela
Urvasi Rautela
Urvasi Rautela
Urvasi Rautela
Urvasi Rautela
Urvasi Rautela
Urvasi Rautela
Urvasi Rautela
Urvasi Rautela
Urvasi Rautela
Urvasi Rautela
Urvasi Rautela
Urvasi Rautela
Urvasi Rautela
Urvasi Rautela
Urvasi Rautela
Urvasi Rautela
Urvasi Rautela
Urvasi Rautela
Urvasi Rautela
Urvasi Rautela
Urvasi Rautela
Urvasi Rautela
Urvasi Rautela
Urvasi Rautela
Urvasi Rautela
Urvasi Rautela
Urvasi Rautela
Urvasi Rautela
Urvasi Rautela
Urvasi Rautela
Urvasi Rautela
Urvasi Rautela
Urvasi Rautela
Urvasi Rautela
Urvasi Rautela
Urvasi Rautela
Urvasi Rautela
Urvasi Rautela
Urvasi Rautela
Urvasi Rautela
Urvasi Rautela
Urvasi Rautela
Urvasi Rautela
Urvasi Rautela
Urvasi Rautela
Urvasi Rautela
Urvasi Rautela

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>