Purnima

Purnima
Purnima

Name: Purnima
Other name: Rita, পূর্ণিমা
Born: 1981
Star Sign:
Birth Place: Chittagong
Height:
Measurement:
Education:
Profession: Actress, Model
Citizenship: Bangladesh
Language:
Family:
About: Purnima is a Bangladeshi popular film actress. The word Purnima originated from a Sanskrit word which means “Full Moon”. Actress Purnima was born 1981 in Chittagong, Bangladesh. Her family name is ‘Rita’. Bangladeshi actress Purnima when first come in Dhallywood she studies classes eight. She was discovered by director Zakir Hossain; he first cast her in the movie “E Jibon Tomar Amar”. Beside big screen she also performance in TV screen.
More information: Wiki | IMDb | Rotten Tomato

Photos of Bangladeshi Actress Purnima