Press "Enter" to skip to content

Sherlyn Chopra

Birthday: ,
Birthplace:
Star Sign:
Profession:

Sherlyn Chopra was born in 11 February 1984 in Hyderabad, India. She is an Indian model and actress. She attended Stanley Girls High School and Saint Ann’s College for Women in Secunderabad. She was born to a Muslim mother and a doctor Christian father. Her early acting career consisted of roles in minor Bollywood films. She appeared in movies such as Time Pass, Red Swastik and Game. In July 2012 she informed media that she would appear on the cover of Playboy magazine. In December 2013 she released her music single titled “Bad Girl“.

Profile


Name: Sherlyn Chopra
Other name: Menaka Chopra, Mona Chopra, Angel
Born: February 11, 1984
Star Sign: Aquarius
Birth Place: Hyderabad, India
Height: 5 feet 6 inches
Education: Stanley Girls High School, Saint Ann’s College
Profession: Actress, Model, Singer
Citizenship: Indian
Language: Hindi, English

Fmaily


Family of Sherlyn Chopra

  • Father: George Amitabh Chopra
  • Mother: Susan Chopra
  • Sister: Sharon Chopra

External


More Info: Wiki | IMDb | FB

Fans Also Viewed

Similar People

Be First to Comment

    This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

    More Celebrities