Birthday: ,
Birthplace:
Star Sign:
Profession:
Died: ,

SM Aslam Talukder, batter known as Manna (মান্না), was one of a popular Bengali film actor in Bangladesh. 06 December 1964, Manna was born in the village of Elenga in Tangail District. He acted about 350 movies. Danga (1992), Traash, Chadabaaz & Amma Jaan (1999) etc are the blockbusters in his film career. Manna died on 17 February 2008 by heart attack.
More information: Wiki | IMDb

Also See: Manna Dey Biography

Profile


Name: SM Aslam Talukder
Other name: Manna, মান্না
Born: 6 December 1964
Birth Place: Tangail, Bangladesh
Died: 17 February 2008 (Gulshan, Dhaka)
Height:
Education:
Profession: Actor
Citizenship: Bangladesh
Family:
Language: Bengali

Family

Filmography


Tauba (1985)
Pagli (1985)
Shimul Parul (1985)
Nishpap (1986)
Baap Beta 420 (1988)
Amar Jaan (1988)
Bhai (1988)
Cobra (1989)
Badshah Bhai (1989)
Choto Bou (1990)
Amma (1990)
Goriber Bondhu (1990)
Palki (1990)
Chele Kar (1990)
Dukhini Maa (1990)
Obujh Shontan (1990)
Kashem Malar Prem (1991)
Traash (1992)
Danga (1992)
Chadabaz (1993)
Prem Dewana (1993)
Birodh (1994)
Disco Dancer (1994)
Sipahi (1994)
Desh Premik (1994)
Disco Baidani (1994)
Babar Adesh (1995)
Shesh Khela (1995)
Khol Nayok (1996)
Bashira (1996)
Deshdrohi (1997)
Shakkat (1997)
Loot Toraz (1997)
Gunda – Police (1997)
Tezi (1998)
Shanto Keno Mastan (1998)
Ke Amar Baba (1999)
Dhor (1999)
Ammajan (1999)
Dushmon Dunia (1999)
Jhor (2000)
Kosto (2000)
Bortoman (2000)
Gunda Number One (2000)
Kukkhato Khuni (2000)
Abbajan (2001)
Sultan (2001)
Panja (2001)
Rongbaz Badshah (2001)
Tandob Lila (2001)
Abar Ekti Juddho (2002)
Bhoyanok Songghorso (2002)
Mastaner Upor Mastan (2002)
Dhakaiya Mastan (2002)
Major Shaheb (2002)
Arman (2002)
Aghat Palta Aghat (2002)
Bhaia (2002)
Khoto Bikkhoto (2002)
Bheza Biral (2002)
Bir Shainik (2003)
Dui Bodhu Ek Shami (2003)
Kothin Shimar (2003)
Minister (2003)
Big Boss (2003)
Top Shomrat (2003)
Villain (2003)
Manna Bhai (2004)
Bhai Er Shotru Bhai (2004)
Ami Jail Theke Bolchi (2004)
Somajke Bodle Dao (2005)
City Terror (2005)
Gaddari (2005)
Shontrashi Munna (2005)
Swami Chintai (2005)
Ziddi Driver (2005)
Kabuliwala (2006)
Mayer Morjada (2006)
Jiboner Golpo (2006)
Banglar Hero (2006)
Moner Sathe Juddho (2007)
Dhoka (2007)
Babar Kosom (2007)
Ei Je Duniya (2007)
Jomdut (2007)
Rickshawalar Prem (2007)
Mayer Bodla (2007)
Shanto Keno Oshanto (2007)
Shotru Shotru Khela (2007)
Musa Bhai (2007)
Ulta Palta 69 (2007)
Khomotar Gorom (2007)
Shaj Ghar (2007)
Machine Man (2007)
Obujh Shishu (2008)
Shreshto Shontan (2008)
Kothin Purush (2008)
Bhalobashar Dushmon (2008)
Babar Jonno Juddho (2008)
Pita Matar Amanat (2008)
Boroloker Jamai (2008)
Power (2008)
Maa Babar Shopno (2008)

External Links

Read Biography of:   Matt Damon

Social Media Profiles and External Links of Manna

More Celebrities