Press "Enter" to skip to content

Afiea Nusrat Barsha

Birthday: ,
Birthplace:
Star Sign:
Profession:

Afiea Nusrat Barsha is a Bangladeshi actress. Barsha was born in Sirajganj as the first child to her parents. She has four siblings — Mim, Rashi, Mou and Akash. Starting her career as a model, she made her feature film debut in Iftekhar Chwadhury‘s 2010 film Khoj: The Search with another newcomer Ananta. During her career Barsha has been noted for her performances in high budget film Khoj: The Search, Hridoy Bhanga Dheu and Most Welcome. Barsha is now brand ambassador of Grameenphone. She is also managing director of Monsoon Films. Barsha got married to Bangladeshi film actor Ananta on 23 September 2011.

Name: Afiea Nusrat Barsha
Other name: Barsha, আফিয়া নুসরাত বর্ষা
Born: 28 February 1989
Star Sign: Pisces
Birth Place: Sirajganj, Bangladesh
Height:
Education: Barsha has passed early school and college life in her native village Sirajgonj, Bangladesh
Profession: Actress, Model
Citizenship: Bangladeshi
Language: Bengali

Family of Afiea Nusrat Barsha

Spouse: Ananta Jalil (m. 2011)

Filmography of Afiea Nusrat Barsha:

  • Khoj: The Search(2010)
  • Hridoy Bhanga Dheu(2011)
  • The Speed(2012)
  • Most Welcome(2012)
  • Nishwartha Bhalobasa(2013)
  • Most Welcome 2(2014)
  • THE SPY(2014)

More Info: Wiki | FB

Fans Also Viewed

Similar People

Be First to Comment

    Leave a Reply

    This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

    More Celebrities