Press "Enter" to skip to content

Karthi

Birthday: ,
Birthplace: ,
Star Sign:
Profession:

Karthik Sivakumar also known as Karthi is an Indian film actor, who works in the Tamil film industry. Karthi was born on 25 May 1977 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. He is the brother of Suriya (a leading actor in the Tamil film industry) and son of Shivakumar. Former leading Tamil film actress, Jyothika Sadanah is Karthi’s sister–in–law. He worked part–time as a graphic designer in New York for a short period, then decided to pursue a career in film–making. He made his acting debut in Paruthiveeran in 2007.

Profile


Name:Karthik Sivakumar
Other name: Karthi, கார்த்திக் சிவகுமார்
Born: May 25, 1977
Star Sign:Gemini
Birth Place: Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Height: 5 feet 11 inches
Education: Bachelor’s degree in Mechanical Engineering and a Master’s degree in Industrial Engineering
Profession:Actor
Citizenship:Indian
Language: Tamil

Family


Family:

  • Parents: Lakshmi Sivakumar, Sivakumar;
  • Spouse: Ranjini Chinnaswamy (3 July 2011);
  • Siblings: Suriya, Brindha;
  • Sister-In-Law: Jyothika Sadanah

Filmography

Notable Works Of Karthik Shivakumar:

  • 2007 – Paruthiveeran
  • 2010 – Aayirathil Oruvan
  • 2010 – Paiyaa
  • 2010 – Naan Mahaan Alla
  • 2011 – Siruthai
  • 2011 – Ko
  • 2012 – Saguni
  • 2013 – Alex Pandian
  • 2013 – Biriyani
  • 2013 – All in All
  • 2013 – Aruva

External


More Info:IMDb | Wiki | FB

Fans Also Viewed

Similar People

One Comment

    This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

    More Celebrities