Press "Enter" to skip to content

Julia Perez

Birthday: ,
Birthplace:
Star Sign:
Profession:

Sexy bodied woman who is often called Julia Perez or Jupe was born in Jakarta, June 15, 1980. She is the daughter of Angkasa Jaya and Sri Wulansih. Her name is known in the entertainment industry as a performer and singer dangdut big screen. Jupe has also played in several feature films, including Susahnya Jadi Perawan, Beranak Dalam Kubur and The Shaman. Julia started her career in France. Her relationship with Damien Perez opened her opportunity to model for FHM and Maxim magazines in France. Currently she resides in Paris, France. Because of her layout in FHM and Maxim, Jupe was nominated as one of the 100 Sexiest Women in the World. Julia Perez is famous for her style is hot. On each occasion she was always a unique style and featuring her best asset, namely the breast. Gaston Castano former lover is also always appear confident with the style.

Profile

Name: Yuli Rachmawati
Other name: Julia Perez, Jupe Julia Perez
Born: June 15, 1980
Star Sign: Cancer
Birth Place: Jakarta, Indonesia
Height:
Color:
Education: Trisakti University
Profession: Actress, Singer, Model
Years Active: 2002 to Present
Citizenship: Indonesia
Language: Indonesia
Religion: Islam

Family

Family of Julia Perez

  • Spouse: Damien Perez (2002 to 2009)
  • Father: Angkasajaya
  • Mother: Sri Wulansih 

Filmography

Notable Works Of Julia Perez

  • Nagabonar Jadi 2 (2007)
  • Coklat Stroberi (2007)
  • Beranak Dalam Kubur (2007)
  • Susahnya Jadi Perawan (2008)
  • Basahhh… (2008)
  • The Shaman (2008)
  • Hantu Jamu Gendong (2009)
  • Sumpah, (Ini) Pocong! (2009)
  • Kuntilanak Kamar Mayat (2009)
  • Bukan Cinta Biasa (2009)
  • Mau Dong Ah (2009)
  • Jeritan Kuntilanak (2009)
  • Suami Suami Takut Istri (2009)
  • Sst…Jadikan Aku Simpanan (2010)
  • Te(Rekam) (2010)
  • Istri Bo’ongan (2010)
  • Arwah Goyang Jupe-Depe (2011)
  • Kuntilanak Kesurupan (2011)
  • Pocong Minta Kawin (2011)
  • Rumah Bekas Kuburan (2012)
  • Bangkit dari Kubur (2012)
  • Kutukan Arwah Santet (2012)
  • Gending Sriwijaya (2013)

Social/ External


More information: Wiki | IMDb | Twitter | Facebook

Fans Also Viewed

Similar People

Be First to Comment

    This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

    More Celebrities