Birthday: ,
Birthplace:
Star Sign:
Profession:

Kim Ha-neul is a South Korean famous model & actress. Her Christian name is Cecilia. Kim was born in February 21, 1978 in Seoul, South Korea. Ha-Neul means ‘sky‘ in Korean. Ha-neul’s acting career began in earnest with her 1998 performance, opposite Ji-tae Yu, in the troubled youth film “Bye June” directed by Choi Ho. She was considered as the Queen of romantic-comedies because she starred in hit films including My Tutor Friend (2003) and My Girlfriend Is An Agent (2009). As of June 16th, 2009 “My Girlfriend is an Agent” has sold over 4 million tickets in South Korea and became the biggest hit yet for the talented actress. She won Grand Bell Award as Best Actress in 2011 for Blind .

Name: Ha-Neul Kim
Other name: 김하늘
Born: February 21, 1978
Star Sign: Pisces
Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 5 feet 5¾ inches
Blood Type: B
Education: Yong Gok Elementary School, Yang Kang Middle School, Keum Ok Girls’ High School, Seoul Institute of the Arts
Profession: Actress
Citizenship: South Korea
Language: Korean

Notable Works of Ha-Neul Kim

Filmography

  • That Day’s Mood | Keunalui Bonwigi (2013)
  • You’re My Pet | Neoneun Pet (2011)
  • Blind | Beulraindeu (2011)
  • Paradise | Paradaiseu (2009)
  • My Girlfriend is an Agent | 7Keup Kongmuwon (2009)
  • Lovers of Six Years | 6nyeonjjae Yeonaejung (2008)
  • Almost Love | Cheongchun Manhwa (2006)
  • Dead Friend | Ryeong (2004)
  • Ice Rain | Bingwoo (2004)
  • Too Beautiful to Lie | Geunyeoreul midji maseyo (2004)
  • My Tutor Friend | Donggabnaegi Gwawoehagi (2003)
  • Ditto | Donggam (2000)
  • Doctor K (1999)
  • Bye June (1998)
Read Biography of:   Arjun Kapoor

Drama Series

  • Gentleman’s Dignity | Shinsaui Poomgyuk (SBS / 2012)
  • Road No. 1 | Rodeu Neombeowon (MBC / 2010)
  • Paradise | Paradaiseu (2009)
  • On Air (SBS / 2008)
  • 90 Days, Time to Love (MBC / 2006-2007)
  • Stained Glass | Glass Flower | Yurihwa (SBS / 2004-2005)
  • Romance (MBC / 2002)
  • Piano (SBS / 2001-2002)
  • Secret | Bi-mil (MBC / 2000)
  • Into the Sunlight | Haetbit Sokeuro (MBC / 1999)
  • Happy Together (SBS / 1999)

More Information: IMDB Wiki

More Celebrities