Birthday: ,
Birthplace: ,
Star Sign:
Profession:

Arun Vijay is an Indian actor, playback singer & stunt coordinator. Arun Vijay is known for his work on If You Know Me (2015), Thadayara Thakka (2012) and Pandavar Bhoomi (2001). He is the only son of veteran film actor Vijayakumar and has been active in the Tamil film industry since 1995. He is also a stunt coordinator in most of his films. Arun Vijay was born into a film family as the only son to actor Vijayakumar and his first wife Muthukannu. He recently changed his name from Arun Kumar to Arun Vijay. He married to Aarthi Mohan (m. 2006). She is the daughter of Dr N.S.Mohan and holds a post-graduate degree in Psychology. Arun Vijay’s step mother is actress Manjula Vijayakumar, who played lead roles in over 100 films in the 1970s. His sisters Vanitha, Preetha and Sridevi are also actresses. The younger sister Sridevi got married recently and was attended by personalities from the Kollywood.

SEE ALSO: Prabhas | Ajith Kumar | Surya| Anushka Shetty | Nayantara | Trisha Krishnan

Profile


Name: Arun Vijay
Other name: Arun Kumar, அருண் விஜயகுமார்
Born: 19 November 1976
Star Sign:
Birth Place: Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Height:
Measurement:
Education:
Profession: Actor
Citizenship: India
Language: Tamil

Family

Family of Arun Vijay

  • Spouse: Aarthi Mohan (m. 2006)
  • Siblings: Kavitha Vijayakumar, Anitha Vijayakuma;
  • Children: Purvi Vijayakumar, Arnav Vijay
  • Parents: Vijayakumar, Muthukannu

External


More information:Wiki | IMDb | Fb | Twitter

More Celebrities
Read Biography of:   Alice Cooper