Press "Enter" to skip to content

Arpita Pal

Birthday:

Star Sign:
Profession:

Arpita Pal, also known as Arpita Chatterjee, the present wife of Prosenjit and Daughter-in-law of Biswajeet, is an actress in the Tollywood Bangla language film industry of India. She walked the ramp in 1997 for Sananda Tilottoma and walked away with the crown. She is also a good singer and dancer. Proshenjit is a Bengali film actor and he also works in hindi film. His fans affectionately called him Bumba Da. Arpita Pal & Proshenjit live in Kolkata with their 7 years old son Trishanjit.

Profile


Name: Arpita Pal
Other name: Arpita Chatterjee, Arpita Chattopadhyay, অর্পিতা পাল
Born: 1974
Star Sign: Unknown
Birth Place: Kolkata, India
Height: Unknown
Measurement:
Hair: Black
Eyes: Black
Education:
Profession: Actress
Citizenship: India
Language: Bangla

Family


Family:
Spouse: Prasenjit Chatterjee (m. 2002)
Children: Trishanjit Chatterjee

Filmography

Filmography of Arpita Pal:

  1. Satyanweshi (2013)
  2. Ghete Gho: Ektu Anyo Rakom (2013)
  3. Dutta Vs Dutta (2012)
  4. Abhimaan – Ostityer Lorai (2012)
  5. Laboratory (2010)
  6. Sthaniyo Sangbad (2010)
  7. Ekti Tarar Khonje: Beyond the Stars (2010)
  8. Pratarak
  9. Sapath
  10. Inqualab
  11. Dadathakur
  12. Pratibad
  13. Debdas
  14. Debaa
  15. Tumi ele tai
  16. Anupama
  17. Utsav
  18. Ashukh

More information: Wiki | IMDb | Add Your Link

Fans Also Viewed

Similar People

Be First to Comment

    This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

    More Celebrities