Birthday: ,
Birthplace: ,
Star Sign:
Profession:

Taapsee Pannu made her cinematic debut in 2010 with K. Raghavendra Rao’s romantic musical Jhummandi Naadam. She was born on 1 August 1987 in New Delhi to a Punjabi family. She became a full-time model after she auditioned and was selected for Channel V’s talent show Get Gorgeous and which eventually led her to acting. She has appeared in numerous print and television commercials and won several titles during her modelling days and she also been featured on the cover of some magazines such as Just For Women and MaaStars.

Name: Taapsee Pannu
Other name: Tapsi
Born: 1 August 1987
Star Sign: Leo
Birth Place: Delhi, India
Height: 5 feet 6 inches
Education: Mata Jai Kaur Public School, Guru Tegh Bahadur Institute of Technology
Profession: Actress, Model
Citizenship: Indian
Language: Hindi, English

Family:

  • Husband: Shagun Pannu

More information: Wiki

Advertisements
Read Biography of:   Jessica Chastain
More Celebrities