Birthday: ,
Birthplace: ,
Star Sign:
Profession:

New face of Tollywood Film Industry is Nusrat Jahan, who was crowned Fair-one Miss Kolkata 2010, made her debut in “Shatru” Bengali movie with Jeet. Nusrat Jahan is a bengali actress, who appeared in Tollygunge-based Bengali film industry in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. Bengali Movie Star Actress Nusrat Jahan belongs to a Muslim family & Nusrat’s mother is a Bengali. Actress Nusrat Jahan has a younger sister and lives with her family at South Kolkata house. She also starred in Khoka 420 (2013) with Dev and Subhashree Ganguly.

Nusrat Jahan

Also See → Koyel Mallick Biography - Shreya Ghoshal Biography - Soham Chakraborty Biography

Profile


Name: Nusrat Jahan
Other name: Naina, Ruhi, নুসরাত জাহান
Born: January 8, 1990
Star Sign: Capricorn
Birth place: South Kolkata, West Bengal, India.
Height: 5 feet 7 inches
Education: Queen of the Mission School, B.Com from Bhawanipur College, Kolkata
Profession: Model & Actress
Nationality: Indian
Language: Bangla (বাংলা)

Filmography

Filmography of Nusrat Jahan

  • Jamai 420 (2015)
  • Sondhe Namar Aage (2014)
  • Yoddha: The Warrior (2014)
  • Action (2014)
  • Khiladi (2013)
  • Khoka 420 (2013)
  • Shatru (2011)

Social Links


Social Media Profiles and External Links of Nusrat Jahan

Read Biography of:   Rebecca Romijn
  • Manik

    she is awesome

  • Sk Raja Rakesh

    hi mam i am big fan

  • Sonia

    She is the hottest bangali actress

  • Sourav ghosh

    Nusrat is my favourite actress and

  • photomoja

    Name: Nusrat Jahan , Other name: Naina, Ruhi, নুসরাত জাহান , Born: January 8, 1990 ,Star Sign: Capricorn, Birth place: South Kolkata, West Bengal, India.,Height: 5 feet 7 inches ,Education: Queen of the Mission School… See Her Hot photo just click hare ..

  • subhendu sarkar

    You are very sweet actor

  • babu

    nusrat and ankush very best couple

  • biswajit

    you are so nice……………

  • A.Maity

    I am your big big big fan for khoka 420 title song with ankush

  • AZAD

    I’m for your big fan if you have free time can contact me by email.

  • Bapon Mallick

    Nusrat jahan is my DREAM gril

  • Md. Alauddin Khan

    May be I am the first bg fan from Bangladesh. I like here acting on different films.

  • motin

    I love you koyel mollik

  • Biswajit

    Didi, you became the most favourite Bengali actress to me after published the film “KHILADI”.

More Celebrities