Birthday: ,
Birthplace:
Star Sign:
Profession:

Mosharraf Karim is a renowned Bangladeshi actor. Mosharraf generally acts more frequently in Dramas and Dramaserials, than in Bengali films. His recent works this year include numerous dramas and dramaserials. Three different Dramaserials have gone to air 2009 starring Mosharraf; which include Sakin Sarisuri, Aim in Life and Housefull, and also his most recent ‘Mega-serials’ that have gone to air in 2010 are Family and Friends, Fifty 50 and Patigonit. His Dramas are also very notable, as well as the handful of Films he has done, including the award winning Third Person Singular Number. He worked with a theater group called Natyakendro. His first television drama was ‘Otithi’ (1999), directed by Ferdous Hasan.

Profile


Name: Mosharraf Karim
Other name: Shamim
Born: 22 August 1972
Star Sign:
Birth Place: Barishal, Bangladesh
Height:
Education:
Profession: Actor
Citizenship: Bangladeshi
Language: Bengali

Family

Family of Mosharraf Karim:

Spouse: Robena Jui (m. 2004)

Filmography

Filmography of Mosharraf Karim:

  • Daruchini Dip(2007)
  • Third Person Singular Number(2009)
  • Projapoti(2012)
  • Television(2013)

Social/ External Links


More information: Wiki | IMDb

Read Biography of:   Marlon Wayans
More Celebrities