Birthday: ,
Birthplace: ,
Star Sign:
Profession:

Koel Mallick, is a bengali actress. Koel Mallick is well known for her some super hit movies pair with Jeet, a most popular actor in Koel was born in Kolkata, West Bengal to veteran Bengali actor Ranjit Mullick of Kolkata’s powerful Mullick Bari of Bhowanipore.

Mullick’s screen debut was in 2003 film Nater Guru opposite Jeet. Nater Guru was a super hit at the box office. Since now, she has given many Hits like Bolo Na Tumi Amar, Dui Prithibi, Paglu, 100% Love, Hemlock Society, Dashami etc. 7 years of relationship with Nispal Singh Rane (Producer), Koel Mullick get married on February 1, 2013.

Profile


Full Name: Koel Mullick
Real Name: Rukmini Mallick, কোয়েল মল্লিক
Born: 28 April, 1982
Start Sign: Taurus
Birth Place: Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Height: 5 feet 5 inches (1.65 m)
Education: BSc (hons) in psychology from Gokhale Memorial College
Profession: Actress & Model
Nationality: Indian

Family

Family of Koel Mullick:

Ranjit Mallick (Father)
Deepa Mallick (Mother)
Nispal Singh (Husband)

Filmography

Notable Works Of Koel Mallick:

Filmography

  • 2015 – Herogiri
  • 2014 – Highway
  • 2014 – Chaar
  • 2014 – Arundhati
  • 2013 – Rongbaaz
  • 2012 – Dashomi
  • 2012 – Paglu 2
  • 2012 – Hemlock Society
  • 2012 – Jaaneman
  • 2012 – 100% Love
  • 2011 – Paglu (co-star: Dev)
  • 2010 – Dui Prithibi
  • 2010 – Hangover
  • 2010 – Prem By Chance
  • 2010 – Mon Je Kore Uru Uru
  • 2010 – Tu Tha Mun Jauchi Rushi
  • 2009 – Bolo Na Tumi Amar
  • 2009 – Hitlist
  • 2009 – Bor Asbe Ekhuni
  • 2009 – Neel Akasher Chadni
  • 2009 – Jackpot Kaushik Ganguly
  • 2009 – Saat Paake Bandha
  • 2008 – Love
  • 2008 – Chirosathi
  • 2008 – Mon Mane Na
  • 2008 – Premer Kahini
  • 2007 – Chander Bari
  • 2007 – Mahanayak
  • 2007 – Minister Fatakeshto
  • 2007 – Nabab Nandini
  • 2006 – MLA Fatakeshto
  • 2006 – Shikar
  • 2006 – Ghatok
  • 2006 – Tu Mo Manara
  • 2006 – Hero
  • 2005 – Chore Chore Mastuto Bhai
  • 2005 – Premi No.1
  • 2005 – Subhodrishti
  • 2005 – Yuddho
  • 2005 – Manik
  • 2004 – Devipaksha
  • 2004 – Shudhu Tumi
  • 2004 – Bandhan Rabi Kinagi
  • 2004 – Baadshah Khudiram Chakraborty
  • 2003 – Nater Guru
Read Biography of:   Hedy Lamarr

Video

Koel Mallick Wedding with Nespal

External


Social Media Profiles and External Links of Koel Mallick

3 thoughts on “Koel Mallick”

Leave a Reply