Press "Enter" to skip to content

Chitrangada Singh

Birthday: ,
Birthplace: ,
Star Sign:
Profession:

Chitrangada Singh pursued a career as an Indian film actress. Her first film is Hazaaron Khwaishein Aisi. Desi Boyz is her first commercial successful movie. Her father is an Indian Army officer Col. Niranjan Singh. Chitrangada Singh married to an Indian golfer named Jyoti Randhawa. Her brother is also a golfer named Digvijay Singh. Her sister name is Tina Singh. Zorawar Randhawa is the son of Chitrangada Singh.

Profile


Name:Chitrangada Singh
Other name: Chitrangada Singh, चित्रंगदा सिंह
Born: March 28, 1976
Star Sign: Aries
Birth Place: Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India
Height: 5 feet 6 inches
Measurement: 34-24-36
Education: Lady Irwin College.
Profession: Actress, Model.
Citizenship: India
Language: Hindi.

Family

  • Father: Col Niranjan Singh
  • Brother: Digvijay Singh
  • Sister: Tina Singh
  • Husband: Jyoti Randhawa

Filmography

  1. Hazaaron Khwaishein Aisi (2003)
  2. Kal: Yesterday and Tomorrow (2005)
  3. Sorry Bhai! (2008)
  4. Yeh Saali Zindagi (2011)
  5. Desi Boyz (2011)
  6. Joker (2012)
  7. Inkaar (2013)
  8. I, Me Aur Main (2013)
  9. Anjaan (2014)
  10. Gabbar is Back (2015)
  11. Khatarnak Khiladi 2 (2016)

Social Links

Fans Also Viewed

Similar People

Be First to Comment

    This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

    More Celebrities