Press "Enter" to skip to content

Sunny Leone

Birthday: ,
Birthplace: ,
Star Sign:
Profession:

Sunny Leone is an Indo-Canadian Actress & Model. She was known as pornographic actress previously. She also appeared in Bollywood film Jism 2. Jism 2 is the sequel to the 2003 film Jism. Sunny is of Indian ancestry. She was born on 13th May 1981 in Sarnia, Ontario. Her parents are Punjabi Sikhs. Her father was born in Tibet. Sunny Leone’s father was raised in Punjab. Sunny’s mother was from a small town in Himachal Pradesh. Her family moved from Canada to the USA in 1996.

Sunny had her first kiss at the age 11. She lost her virginity to a basketball player. She was 16 at the time. She has won numerous awards as an adult star. Sunny does not have any tattoo. There is a video on Youtube, there she appears to have made a zebra on her butt.

Sunny participated in the Indian reality series Big Boss in 2011. She entered the house on day 49. Her 2nd Bollywood movie is Jackpot (2013). Next, she landed a role in the sequel of Ragini MMS. These movies were not bad at all. These were hits in India.

Sunny has since become a Bollywood star. Her fan following in India is tremendous. Critics praised her performances so far. She is going to be a future big player in Bollywood. Everyone wants more of sunny. Doesn’t matter if she is doing porn or movies, she is a fan favorite.

Profile


Name: Karenjit Kaur Vohra (birth)
Other name: Sunny Leone, Karen, Sunny
Born: May 13, 1981
Star Sign: Taurus
Birth Place: Sarnia, Ontario, Canada
Height: 5 feet 4 inches
Hair Color: Black
Eyes Color: Brown
Measurements: 34C-24-34
Profession: Actress, Director, Model
Citizenship: Canada, America
Language: English, Hindi

Family


Family: Husband: Daniel Weber

Filmography

Filmography of Sunny Leone

As Actress
2014 – Tina and Lolo
2014 – Hate Story 2
2014 – Vadacurry
2014 – Ragini MMS 2
2013 – Charlie’s Girl: Georgia Jones
2013 – Jackpot
2013 – Shootout at Wadala
2012 – Jism 2

External


More information: Wiki | IMDb | Instagram Twitter | FB

Fans Also Viewed

Similar People

Be First to Comment