Press "Enter" to skip to content

Shia LaBeouf

Birthday: ,
Birthplace: , ,
Star Sign:
Profession:

Shia LaBeouf first started to act some stand-up comedy in his near area like small clubs. After seeing a friend acting in a TV show he became more interested and started to look for a better chance. He began to give auditions. And at last he started his professional career as a junior comedy actor in a Disney Channel series Even Stevens(1999). He also acquired a Emmy Award for this. Then he got chance to do big budget Hollywood films. He become very famous after acting in a blockbuster hit big budget movie Transformers(2007). Then he acted in a famous sequel Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull(2008). He also played as a hero in the sequel of Transformers in 2009 and 2011.

Shia LaBeouf

Name: Shia LaBeouf
Other name: Shia Saide LaBeouf
Born: 11 June, 1986
Star Sign: Gemini
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5 feet 9 inches
Education: Shia LaBeouf completed his high school at California, then he started as a junior comedian actor  at Disney Channel.
Profession: Actor
Citizenship: American
Language: English
Family: Mother: Shayna (née Saide), Father: Jeffrey Craig LaBeouf

More information: Wiki | IMDb | Twitter

Filmography of Shia LaBeouf:

  • I, Robot(2004)
  • Transformers(2007)
  • Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull(2008)
  • Eagle Eye(2009)
  • Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen(2008)
  • Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps(2010)
  • Transformers: Dark of the Moon(2011)

Fans Also Viewed

Similar People

Be First to Comment

    This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

    More Celebrities