Birthday: ,
Birthplace: , ,
Star Sign:
Profession:

Leonardo Wilhelm DiCaprio batter known as Leonardo DiCaprio is an American actor, writer and producer. He won the Academy Award for Best Actor in 2016 or his film Revenent.

Leonardo DiCaprio was born 11 November 1974 in Hollywood, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. His father, George DiCaprio, is of German and Italian descent and is an underground writer, editor, and distributor of comic books. His mother, Irmelin DiCaprio, is of German and Russian descent and a former legal secretary.
He was named Leonardo because his pregnant mother was looking at a Leonardo da Vinci painting in a museum in Italy when DiCaprio first kicked.

Name: Leonardo Wilhelm DiCaprio
Other name: Leo DiCaprio, Lenny D, Leo
Born: 11 November 1974
Star Sign: Scorpio
Birth Place: Hollywood, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A
Height: 6 feet
Education:
Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer
Citizenship:
Family: George DiCaprio (father), Irmelin DiCaprio (mother)
Language: English

More information: IMDb | Wiki | People

Read Biography of:   Parineeti Chopra
More Celebrities