Press "Enter" to skip to content

Ileana D’Cruz

Birthday: ,

Star Sign:

Ileana D’Cruz is an Indian film actress was born in Mumbai, Maharashtra and brought up for some years in Goa. While she was in Goa, a hotel manager coaxed her into taking up modeling as a career and even introduced her to model-actor-ramp choreographer Marc Robinson. Ileana regards her first portfolio as a disaster, yet she landed into ramp shows and photo shoots. She did her own death-defying stunts. Ileana predominantly appears in Telugu cinema. Ileana debuted in 2006 in a Tollywood romantic film named ‘Devadasu’, for which she took acting lessons from Aruna Bhikshu. Before coming in to film industry, Ileana Dcruz did photo shoots and ramp walks. Ileana has also worked for product advertisements. Some of them are Electrolux, Emami Talc, and Fair & Lovely cream.

Profile


Name: Ileana D’Cruz
Other name: Illu, Andhala Khazana
Born: November 1, 1987
Star Sign: Scorpio
Birth Place: Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Height: 5 feet 5 inches
Education: Schooling in Goa, Graduation from Bombay University
Profession: Actress, Model
Citizenship: Indian
Language: Telugu, English, Hindi, Urdu
Religion: Christian

Family

Family of Ileana D’Cruz

  • Father: Ronald D’Cruz
  • Mother: Samira D’Cruz
  • Sister: Farrah, Eileen
  • Brother: Rhys

Filmography

Filmography of Ileana D’Cruz:

  • Gabbar (2014)
  • Main Tera Hero(2013)
  • Phata Poster Nikla Hero(2013)
  • Barfi!(2012)
  • Devudu Chesina Manushulu(2012)
  • Julayi(2012)
  • Nanban(2012)
  • Nenu Naa Rakshasi (2011)
  • Shakti(2011)
  • Saleem(2009)
  • Rechipo(2009)
  • Kick(2009)
  • Bhale Dongalu(2008)
  • Jalsa(2008)
  • Aata(2007)
  • Munna(2007)
  • Rakhi: Highly Inflammable(2006)
  • Khatarnak(2006)
  • Kedi(2006)
  • Pokiri(2006)
  • Devadasu(2006)

More Info: Wiki | IMDb | Twitter | Instagram

Fans Also Viewed

Similar People

One Comment

  1. Alice Jannat Alice Jannat March 11, 2016

    Download Free Ileana d’cruz === ===. link deleted.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

More Celebrities