Press "Enter" to skip to content

Jessica Biel

Birthday: ,
Birthplace: ,
Star Sign:
Profession:

Jessica Claire Biel Timberlake batter known as Jessica Biel is an American actress, model and singer. She was born on 3 March 1982 in Ely, Minnesota, and raised in Boulder, Colorado. At a young age she has been musically trained to be a singer. She has appeared in several musicals. Her first acting job was in a Pringles commercial when she was 11 years old. In 1994 she began in Los Angeles as a photo model to work. Biel became famous at the age of 14 years as an actress with a role in the series A heavenly family. Jessica starred in Next (2007), alongwith Nicolas Cage and Julianne Moore. Biel began dating singer and actor Justin Timberlake in January 2007. After four years together, the couple announced their split in March 2011. However, by fall 2011, the couple reunited, and in late December 2011, Timberlake proposed to Biel in the mountains of Jackson, Wyoming. The couple married on October 19, 2012, at the Borgo Egnazia resort in Fasano, Italy. In 2012 she co-starred with Colin Farrell and Kate Beckinsale in the movie Total Recall (2012).

Not To Be Confused With Jessica Alba

Jessica Biel
Jessica Biel

Name: Jessica Claire Biel
Other name: Jessica Biel, Jesse
Born: March 3 1982
Star Sign: Pisces
Birth Place: Ely, Minnesota, United States
Blood Type:
Height: 5 feet 7 inches
Education:
Profession: Actress, Model, Singer
Years Active: 1996–present
Citizenship: American
Language: English
Religion:
Family:

  • Spouse: Justin Timberlake (m. 19 October 2012)
  • Parents: Kimberly Biel, Jonathan Edward Biel

More information: G+ | IMDb | Wiki | Twitter

Fans Also Viewed

Similar People

Be First to Comment

    This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

    More Celebrities