Press "Enter" to skip to content

Teresa Palmer

Birthday: ,
Birthplace:
Star Sign:
Profession:

Teresa Mary Palmer is an Australian actress and model who made her film debut in the suicide drama 2:37. Palmer was seen in The Grudge 2 in 2006, in December Boys and in the 2008 children’s fantasy Bedtime Stories. She was born in Adelaide, South Australia, to Kevin Palmer, an investor, and Paula Sanders, a former missionary and nurse. She completed high school at Mercedes College in 2003, where she was a popular student who was well-known for her practical jokes. She worked in a Cotton On outlet in Rundle Mall until she was discovered and cast on the spot–without an audition–in her feature film debut and breakthrough role in 2:37 (2006).

Name: Teresa Mary Palmer
Other name: Teresa Palmer, Tez, Tezza
Born: 26 February 1986
Star Sign: Pisces
Birth Place: Adelaide, South Australia
Height: 5 feet 4½ inches
Education: Mercedes College
Profession: Actress, Model
Citizenship: Australian
Language: English

Family:

  • Father: Kevin Palmer
  • Mother: Paula Sanders

More information: Wiki |IMDb | Twitter

Fans Also Viewed

Similar People

Be First to Comment

    This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

    More Celebrities