Press "Enter" to skip to content

Shakib Al Hasan

Birthday: ,
Birthplace:
Star Sign:
Profession:

Shakib Al Hasan is a Bangladeshi international cricketer. A talented left-hand batsman and left-arm spinner, Shakib Al Hasan is unarguably the best cricketer that Bangladesh have ever had. As a bowler, he is accurate, consistent, and canny; and his aggression and a wide range of strokes are the keys to his batting. Even more importantly, he has self-belief an excellent temperament, unflustered by the big occasion and ready to do battle against the top teams. He represented Bangladesh at under-19 level, 18 Youth One Day Internationals between 2005 and 2006. Shakib made his One Day International (ODI) debut against Zimbabwe in August 2006, and his Test debut the following May against India.

Shakib Al Hasan

Profile


Name: Shakib Al Hasan
Other name: Moyna, সাকিব আল হাসান
Born: 24 March 1987
Star Sign:
Birth Place: Magura, Bangladesh
Height: 5 feet 9 inches
Education:
Profession: Cricketer
Citizenship: Bangladesh
Language: Bangla

Family

Family of Sakib Al Hasan:

External


More Info: Wiki | espncricinfo | FB | Twitter

Fans Also Viewed

Similar People

Be First to Comment

    More Celebrities