Press "Enter" to skip to content

Tata Young

Birthday: ,
Birthplace:
Star Sign:
Profession:

Amita Marie Young, better known under her stage name Tata Young, is a Thai singer, model, actress and dancer. Tata was born in Thailand to a Thai mother and an American Father. She spent her childhood in Bangkok attending American schools showing an affinity for performing and singing at an early age. At the age of 11, she won at her first national talent contest, the Nissan Awards Thailand Junior Singing Contest. After signing with Sony Music in 2001, Tata released her first English language album, “I Believe”, which shot to the top of the charts in almost every country in Asia. She remains one of the most popular performers in Thailand and is a perennial “favorite” pick by magazines and music-video channels.

Profile


Name: Amita Marie Young
Other name: Tata Young, อมิตา มารี ยัง
Born: December 14, 1980
Star Sign: Sagittarius
Birth Place: BNH Sathorn Bangkok Hospital
Height: 5 feet 7¾ inches
Measurement:
Hair: Black
Eyes: Black
Skin: White
Shoes size: 8UK
Education: Bangkok Pattana British International School; Diploma from Nebraska University of Lincoln
Profession: Singer, Actress, Model
Citizenship: Thailand
Language: English and Thai
Genre(s): Dance-Pop, Pop/Rock, Rap, R&B

Family


Spouse: Chat-adul Sinapongpipit (m. 2014)

Discography


1995 – Amita Tata Young
1997 – Amazing TATA
2001 – Tata Young
2003 – Real TT
2004 – I Believe (English)
2005 – Dangerous TATA
2006 – Temperature Rising (English)
2008 – One Love
2009 – Ready for Love (English)

Others

Presenter and Brand-Ambassador:

  • 1996 Fuji Film
  • 1997 COCA COLA
  • 1998 Ericsson ,Yamaha Motocycles, National Energy Policy of the Prime Minster of Thailand
  • 1999 PANASONIC Audio and Visual Equipment, Model & Entertainer for CHANEL
  • 2000 Model for Fashion TV, Paris, Smooth E Baby Face Foam
  • 2004 Pepsi Fire & Ice
  • 2005 Suzuki Life Is Action, Brand-Ambassador of Red Cross of Thailand, Colgate Max Fresh
  • 2006 Marie France Bodyline, Brand-Ambassador of I-Mobile by Samart
  • 2007 Image girl Starworld Commercial
  • 2008 Brand Ambassador of Ford
  • 2009 Sara

Tata Young’s Favorites :

  • Animal: Dogs
  • Activities: Raising dogs, Cooking , Traveling , Shopping, Tennis, staying at home (as I don’t normally get to do that much!) and collecting Blythe dolls & Balenciaga Purses
  • Thai Song: I Need The Both of You
  • English Song: I Believe
  • Places: The beach, The sea
  • Flower: White Roses
  • Colors: Black, White & Pink
  • Fruits: Citrus, berries and most tropical fruits
  • Desserts: Vanilla flavored one’s
  • Singers: Madonna and Bird Thongchai McIntyre
  • Movies: Too many! But mostly romantic chic flicks
  • Actress: Oprah Winfrey
  • Actors: Tom Hanks, Will Smith
  • Life Objective: To be happy and to continue what I’m doing now. I love it so much!

More Info: Wiki | IMDb

Fans Also Viewed

Similar People

2 Comments

  1. sex dating sex dating January 17, 2015

    Very rapidly this site will be famous among all blogging visitors, due to it’s pleasant articles
    or reviews

  2. KareemHGuenison KareemHGuenison July 11, 2015

    For latest information you have to visit world wide web and on the
    web I found this web site as a best site for newest updates.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

More Celebrities