Press "Enter" to skip to content

Masami Nagasawa

Birthday: ,
Birthplace:
Star Sign:
Profession:

Masami Nagasawa was born on 3 June 1987 in Iwata, Japan & she is a famous actress under Toho Entertainment. She has performed in many movies and television dramas including Crying out Love, In the Center of the World, Dragon Zakura and Proposal Daisakusen. Masami Nagasawa attended Horikoshi High School. Her classmate was Yuya Tegoshi.

Profile


Name: Masami Nagasawa 長澤まさみ (ながさわ まさみ)
Other name: Gasawa, Maa chan, Mas san, Maa tan, まあちゃん, がっさーわー, まっさん
Born: 3 June 1987
Star sign: Gemini
Birth Place: Iwata, Shizuoka Prefecture, Japan
Height: 5 feet 6¼ inches
Blood type: A
Education: Masami Nagasawa graduated from Horikoshi High School in February 2006
Profession: Actress
Citizenship: Japan
Language: Japanese

Family


Parents: Kazuaki Nagasawa

Filmography

Filmography of Masami Nagasawa

Movies

  • Japan’s Wildlife: The Untold Story (2012)
  • Love Strikes! (2011)
  • From up on Poppy Hill (2011)
  • I Wish (2011)
  • Kokuriko-Zaka Kara (2011)
  • Peak: The Rescuers (2011)
  • Sunshine Ahead (2010)
  • Go Find a Psychic! (2009)
  • Cobalt Blue(2009)
  • Detroit Metal City (2008)
  • The Last Princess (2008)
  • Say Hello for Me (2007)
  • Tears for You (2006)
  • Rough (2006)
  • Touch (2005)
  • Godzilla: Final Wars (2004)
  • Breathe In, Breathe Out (2004)
  • Crying Out Love, in the Center of the World] (2004)
  • Godzilla: Tokyo S.O.S. (2003)
  • Robot Contest (2003)
  • Like Asura (2003)
  • Yomigaeri (2002)
  • The Last Snow (2002)
  • Pyrokinesis (2000)

TV Dramas

  • Thursday Theater Keigo Higashino Mystery (2012)
  • Toshi Densetsu no Onna ( 2012)
  • Bunshin ( 2012)
  • Gold (2010)
  • My Sister (2009)
  • Tenchijin (2009)
  • Fujiko F. Fujio no Parallel Space (2008)
  • Last Friends (2008)
  • Operation Love (2007)
  • Hatachi no Koibito (2007)
  • The Yakuza Girl (2006)
  • Komyo ga tsuji (2006)
  • Affectionate Time (2005)
  • Dragon Zakura (2005)
  • Runaway (2004)
  • Sakura (2002)
  • Pure Soul (2000)

TV Movies

  • Tare Yori mo Kimi wo Aisu (2011)
  • Wagaya no Rekishi (2010)
  • Oyaji no Ichiban Nagai Hi (2009)
  • Soka, Mo Kimi wa Inai no ka (2009)
  • Galileo: Episode Zero (2008)
  • Operation Love Special (2008)
  • Mama ga Ryori wo Tsukuru Wake (2007)
  • Romeo and Juliet (2007)
  • Butterfly At The Ganges River (2007)
  • Akechi mitsuhide: Kami ni ai sarenakatta otoko (2007)
  • Hiroshima, August 6, 1945 (2005)

External


More Info: Wiki | IMDb | AsianWiki | Rotten Tomatoes | Yahoo | Toho Ent

Fans Also Viewed

Similar People

Be First to Comment

    This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

    More Celebrities