Press "Enter" to skip to content

Asia Argento

Birthday: ,
Birthplace:
Star Sign:
Profession:

Aria Asia Maria Vittoria Rossa Argento is an Italian actress, singer, model, and director. Asia Argento was born into a family of actors and filmmakers, and she is one of the most sought-after actresses of the moment. Asia Argento started acting at the age of nine in Sergio Citti’s “Sogni e bisogni” (1985). Besides Italian, she also speaks fluent English and can also speak French, which she learned for her role in Les Morsures de L’Aube. Her first child, Anna Lou, was born on 20 June 2001. Italian rock and roll musician Marco Castoldi (lead singer of Bluvertigo), also known as Morgan, is the father. She named her daughter after her half-sister Anna Ceroli, who died in a motorcycle accident. She and her daughter live in Rome. Asia married film director Michele Civetta on 27 August 2008 in Arezzo. Her second child, Nicola Giovanni, was born on 15 September 2008 in Rome.

Name: Aria Asia Maria Vittoria Rossa Argento
Other name: Asia Argento, Silver Gems
Born: at 8:07am-CEDT 20 September 1975
Star Sign: Virgo
Birth Place: Rome, Lazio, Italy
Height: 5 feet 6 inches
Education:
Profession: Actress, Singer, Model, Director
Citizenship: Italy
Language: Can speaks Italian, French, and English.

Family:

  • Husband: Michele Civetta (27 August 2008 – present) 1 child
  • Children: Anna Lou (June 20, 2001), Nicola Giovanni Civetta (September 15th, 2008)
  • Parents: Dario Argento, Daria Nicolodi.
  • Siblings: Fiore Argento, Anna Ceroli

More information: Wiki | IMDb | Twitter

Filmography of Asia Argento

  1. Demoni 2 (1986)
  2. Palombella Rossa (1988)
  3. La Chiesa (1989)
  4. Trauma (1993)
  5. La Reine Margot (1994)
  6. The Stendhal Syndrome (1996)
  7. Traveling Companion (1996)
  8. Viola bacia tutti (1997)
  9. New Rose Hotel (1998)
  10. B. Monkey (1998)
  11. The Phantom of the Opera (1998)
  12. Les Misérables (miniseries) (2000)
  13. Scarlet Diva (2000)
  14. Les morsures de l’aube aka Love Bites (2001)
  15. The Red Siren (2002)
  16. xXx (2002)
  17. This Picture (2003) (Placebo video-clip as model)
  18. (s)AINT (2003) (Marilyn Manson music video)
  19. The Keeper (2004)
  20. The Heart Is Deceitful Above All Things (2004)
  21. Last Days (2005)
  22. Cindy: The Doll Is Mine (2005)
  23. Land of the Dead (2005)
  24. Live Freaky! Die Freaky! (2006)
  25. Sean Lennon’s Friendly Fire (2006)
  26. Marie Antoinette (2006)
  27. Transylvania (2006)
  28. Une vieille maîtresse aka The Last Mistress (2007)
  29. Désengagement (2007)
  30. Boarding Gate (2007)
  31. The Mother of Tears (2007)
  32. Coin Locker Babies (2008)
  33. De la guerre (2008)
  34. Diamond 13 (2009)
  35. Cavalli (2011)
  36. Dracula 3D (2012)
  37. Do not Disturb (2012)

Fans Also Viewed

Similar People

Be First to Comment

    This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

    More Celebrities