Press "Enter" to skip to content

Dan Bilzerian

Birthday: ,
Birthplace:
Star Sign:
Profession:

Dan Brandon Bilzerian was born December 7, 1980. He is an American social media personality. Dan Bilzerian was born in Tampa, Florida. His parents are Paul Bilzerian and Terri Steffen, and has a brother, Adam. He claims that half of the Bilzerian family were killed during the Armenian Genocide. His father is of Armenian descent, was a corporate raider on Wall Street and set up trust funds for both of his sons. Bilzerian entered the Navy SEAL training program in 2000 and after several attempts, he did not graduate from the program.

Dan Bilzerian has suffered three heart attacks because of his lavish lifestyle and heavy drug abuse before the age of 32. In 2014, Bilzerian sued the producers of the film Lone Survivor. In December 2014, Bilzerian was embroiled in a legal matter with pornographic actress Janice Griffith, whom he threw off the roof of a house and into a pool as part of a photo shoot for Hustler magazine in April 2014. In August 2014, Bilzerian was banned from a Miami nightclub for kicking model Vanessa Castano in the face during a brawl. Bilzerian stated that Castano and another woman attacked Bilzerian’s female companion. On December 9, 2014, Bilzerian was arrested at Los Angeles International Airport on unrelated bomb-making charges. In June 2015, Bilzerian announced his bid to run for the President of the United States in the 2016 election.

He was acted in the 2013 film Olympus Has Fallen and 2014 films Lone Survivor, The Other Woman, The Equalizer and Cat Run 2.

Profile


Name: Dan Brandon Bilzerian
Other Name:Blitz, Instagram King, Instagram’s Playboy King
Born: December 7, 1980
Star Sign: Sagittarius
Height: 5′ 9″
Education: Attend business and criminology at University of Florida
Profession: Professional poker player
Years of Active: 2007 to present
Citizenship: American
Language: English

Family

Family of Dan Bilzerian:

  • Parents: Terri Steffen (mother)and Paul Bilzerian
  • Wife: Not Married

External


More Information: Wiki | IMDb | Facebook | Twitter

Fans Also Viewed

Similar People

Be First to Comment

    This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

    More Celebrities