Birthday: ,
Birthplace: ,
Star Sign:

Prabhas Raju Uppalapati” Popularly known as ‘‘Prabhas” is Indian actor who is known for his participation in Telugu cinema, particularly for his roles in Varsham and Chatrapathi. He is the youngest of three children, with an elder brother Pramod Uppalapati and sister Pragathi. Prabhas has become a very famous hero in Tollywood in a very short span of time. Prabhas made his film debut with the 2002 drama film Eshwar, which he followed with Raghavendra. He played the title character in both films. In 2003, he was the lead in Raghavendra.

In 2004, he appeared in Varsham. He continued his career with Adavi Raamudu and Chakram. In September 2005 he acted in the film Chatrapathi directed by S. S. Rajamouli, in which he portrays the role of a refugee, exploited by goons. In 2014 he appeared in the Bollywood film Action Jackson directed by Prabhudeva. He stars in Baahubali: The Beginning (2015), which recorded the highest grossing opening for an Indian film.

Prabhas Raju Uppalapati

His full name is Prabhas Raju Uppalapati. He was born on 23rd of October 1979 in chennai, India. He is the Nephew of Tollywood Star & Politician Rebel Star Krishnam Raju. Prabhas is considered to be the most handsome hero in tollywood among contemporary heroes.

See Also: Mahesh Babu | Anushka Shetty| Allu Arjun | Ram Charan | Pawan Kalyan | Akkineni Nagarjuna | Trisha Krishnan


Name: Uppalapati Venkata Suryanarayana Prabhas Raju
Other Name: Prabhas, ప్రభాస్ రాజు ఉప్పలపాటి
Born: 23 October 1979
Birth Place: Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Star Sign: Scorpio
Height: 6 feet 2 inches
Eye colour: Brown
Profession: Actor
Citizenship: India
Language: Telugu
Home Address: Jubilee Hills, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India


Family of Prabhas:

Father: U.Suryanarayana Raju
Mother: Siva Kumari
Sister: Pragathi
Brother: Prabodh
Uncle: Shri Krishnam Raju


Filmography of Prabhas:

  1. Eeshwar (2002)
  2. Raghavendra (2003)
  3. Varsham (2004)
  4. Adavi Ramudu (2004)
  5. Chakram (2005)
  6. Chatrapathi (2005)
  7. Pournami (2006)
  8. Yogi (2007)
  9. Munna (2007)
  10. Bujjigadu (2008)
  11. Billa (2009)
  12. Ek Niranjan (2009)
  13. Darling (2010)
  14. Mr. Perfect (2011)
  15. Rebel (2011)
  16. Mirchi (2013)
  17. Baahubali: The Beginning (2015)

More info: Wiki | IMDb | FB | Ads Here

19 thoughts on “Prabhas Raju Uppalapati”

  1. Hi prabhajaaaan best of luck for bahubali ,i want 2 c u den i want to eat hyderabad biriyani togetherly dis is my life ambition defnately i wll comes to jublyhill ……..

    1. Hi JANUDARLING i m a big fan of uuu in da world ,Ap i like nd l u sooo much ,all da best 4 ur feature i want 2 c uuu i m waiting nd pray 4 that ,,i saw ur all movies repeatedly janu darling……

  2. Hi JANUDARLING…..nee hieght ki personality ki nachaye ammayee ante Rashikhanna not a anushka ,i hate anushka bcoz of Rudrammadevi movie …..all da best for Bahubali u did hard work defenatly u can get success ……always ur well wisher

  3. Hi prabhas success is our family and I think that u do everything 4 your family best of luck 4 your bright future and your sweet family bye

  4. Hi Prabhas. Very nice guy u r.nice looking and very hard worker in film industry.go a head.wish u all the best and good luck.

  5. Dear prabhaji, I like you .I have seen your all movies even one not miss yet.your new movie bahubali I have seen two weeks before your performance is fantastic. You are amazing me I don’t know teledu but I have to see your movies.prabhasji you are my hero.i can’t explain how much I like of my wish is I want to see you one time in my how can I meet you.any plan come to dubai?If you will come to dubai plus inform me I want to meet you.dont forget.pls come to my home dinner is with my family don’t igore are my dream.yours, loving gayathry☺

  6. Prabhass i lv u aapko ni pta m apse bhut pyr krti hu muje telgu ni aati but mai aapki her rk film dkti hu.i want to see u one time in my life.mai chandigarh rhti hu agr aap kbi aao plzzz muje milna i lv u so much .plzzzzzz mai jab b hydrabad aaugi muje apne ghar aane ki permission dilwa dena plzzz i want to see one time plzzzz sir i lv u i like much i hope u undertnd my feeling sir plzzzz.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *