Arjun Tendulkar

Arjun Tendulkar
Arjun Tendulkar

Name: Arjun Tendulkar
Other name: Arjun, Junior Tendulkar
Born: 24th September, 1999
Star Sign:
Birth Place: Mumbai, India.
Height:
Education: Dhirubhai Ambani School
Profession:
Citizenship: India
Language: Hindi
About: Arjun Tendulkar, the rising star kid of Indian batting maestro Sachin Tendulkar and his wife Anjali Tendulkar. Anjali had gone to the airport to meet her mom while Sachin was travelling with the Indian cricket team. It was there that the couple saw each other for the first time whereupon Anjali failed to place him at all on account of her zero knowledge of cricket. Soon after the couple began dating and Anjali started stocking up on cricket magazines for increasing her GK.
Arjun Tendulkar is the younger child of this couple. Arjun was born on 24 September in the year 1999 at Breach candy hospital, Mumbai. Junior Tendulkar who has made his debut in U-13 tournament On 22 Jan 2010 in Pune. Arjun Tendulkar son of Sachin Tendulkar has been selected to represent Mumbai for Under-14 West Zone league matches to be played from Jan 20- Feb 1,2013 at Ahmedabad. He is left-handed batsman and bowls left-arm pace.
Family:

  • Father: Sachin Tendulkar
  • Mother: Anjali Tendulkar
  • Sister: Sara Tendulkar

More information: Facebook | Twitter | G+

Some Pictures of Arjun Tendulkar

Arjun Tendulkar son of Sachin
Arjun Tendulkar and Sachin Tendulkar
Arjun Tendulkar son of Sachin
Arjun Tendulkar son of Sachin
Arjun Tendulkar son of Sachin
Arjun Tendulkar son of Sachin
Arjun Tendulkar son of Sachin
Arjun Tendulkar son of Sachin
Arjun Tendulkar

Previous post:

Next post: