Subhashree Ganguly

Subhashree Ganguly

About: Subhashree Ganguly is one of the leading Bengali Actress in Kolkata Film Industry known as Tollywood. Her father is the head clerk of a School in Bardhaman, West Bengal After completing her post graduate degree, she tried her luck in Oriya film for the first time. She made her Debut in Oriya language Movie Mate Ta Love Helare opposite Anubhab Mohanty and Debut in Bengali Films with Movie Pitri Bhumi as sister of Jeet. She was a winner of Fairever Anandalok Nayikar Khonje. Subhashree’s dream was to work with Salman Khan of Bollywood! Subhashree is a very good dancer & she enjoys this passion of herself. In order to maintain her fitness she follow yoga regimen. She also follows a healthy diet to maintain her gifted figure.

Subhashree Ganguly

Name: Subhashree Ganguly
Other name: Putai, Subhashree Gangopadhyay, শুভশ্রী গাঙ্গুলী
Born: 3rd November 1989
Birth Place: Bardhaman, West Bengal, India
Height:
Education: Burdwan Municipal Girls High school; Birla Institute of Technology and Science, Indian Institute of Management, Lucknow and  Management Information Systems (M.Sc in Technology).
Profession: Actress
Citizenship: India
Family:
Language: Bangla

More information: Wiki | IMDb

Filmography of Subhashree Ganguly:

  1. Boss (2013)
  2. Khoka 420 (2013)
  3. Megh Roddur (2012)
  4. Khokababu (2012)
  5. Romeo (2011)
  6. Poran Jaye Jolia Re (2009)
  7. Challenge (2009)
  8. Baazimat (2008)
  9. Mate Ta Love Helare (2008)
  10. Pitri Bhumi (2007)

Some photos of Subhashree Ganguly

Subhashree Ganguly
Subhashree Ganguly
Subhashree Ganguly
Subhashree Ganguly
Subhashree Ganguly
Subhashree Ganguly
Subhashree Ganguly
Subhashree Ganguly
Subhashree Ganguly
Subhashree Ganguly
Subhashree Ganguly
Subhashree Ganguly
Subhashree Ganguly
Subhashree Ganguly
Subhashree Ganguly
Subhashree Ganguly
Subhashree Ganguly
Subhashree Ganguly

Khokababu Trailer

Deb and Subhashree in Showbiz 24


An Exclusive Talk show With Dev & Subhashree